calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Trains

Bakhtiyarpur Jn arrow Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn

Planning Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn are approximately 257 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 23 trains run between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn leaves at 00:31 Hrs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn. The fastest train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn is HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) which covers a distance of 257 Kilometers in approximately 4H 27M hours time. Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bakhtiyarpur Jn from Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn by train?

A: Bakhtiyarpur Jn is approximately 257 kilometers (km) far from Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn everyday?

A: As many as 23 trains runs between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn is HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) which covers a distance of 257 Kilometers in approximately 4H 27M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Station?

A: The first train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn leaves at 00:31 Hrs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Station?

A: Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15483 - ALIPUR DUAR - OLD DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Express 00:31 05:32 Irregular Ontime 5H 10M
14223 - RAJGIR - VARANASI BudhPurnima Express 00:41 07:35 Mostly Ontime 6H 54M
13049 - HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Express 00:49 07:19 Mostly Ontime 6H 30M
13005 - HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Mail Express 02:35 08:04 Irregular Ontime 5H 29M
15632 - GUWAHATI - BARMER Express 02:45 08:59 Mostly Delayed 6H 14M
15636 - GUWAHATI - OKHA Dwarka Express 02:45 09:02 Mostly Delayed 6H 17M
12333 - HOWRAH - PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG Vibhuti SF Express 03:07 08:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 13M
13413 - MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) 03:40 10:02 Mostly Delayed 6H 22M
13483 - MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 03:40 10:02 Irregular Ontime 6H 22M
12331 - HOWRAH - JAMMU TAWI Himgiri SF Express 08:24 13:44 Mostly Delayed 5H 20M
12391 - RAJGIR - NEW DELHI Shramjeevi SF Express 09:14 14:14 Irregular Ontime 5H 00M
15646 - GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Katihar) 11:23 17:37 Mostly Delayed 6H 14M
12335 - BHAGALPUR - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 12:33 17:37 Mostly Delayed 5H 40M
15648 - GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Malda Town) 12:33 17:37 Mostly Delayed 5H 40M
13133 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - VARANASI Upper India Express 12:42 20:37 Mostly Delayed 7H 55M
13119 - SEALDAH - ANAND VIHAR T Express 12:42 20:37 Irregular Ontime 7H 55M
22948 - BHAGALPUR - SURAT Tapti Ganga SF Exp 13:02 17:49 Irregular Ontime 4H 47M
12303 - HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) 15:07 19:34 Irregular Ontime 4H 27M
12367 - BHAGALPUR - DELHI ANAND VIHAR T Vikramshila SF Exp 15:40 20:23 Mostly Delayed 4H 43M
13429 - MALDA TOWN - ANAND VIHAR T Weekly Exp 16:24 22:59 Mostly Delayed 6H 35M
12435 - JAYNAGAR - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath Express 17:54 22:32 Irregular Ontime 4H 38M
07092 - RAXAUL - SECUNDERABAD Special 19:30 00:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
13007 - HOWRAH - SHRI GANGANAGAR Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 19:32 02:25 Irregular Ontime 6H 53M