calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Madhupur Jn Trains

Bakhtiyarpur Jn arrow Madhupur Jn

Planning Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Madhupur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Madhupur Jn are approximately 204 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Madhupur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Madhupur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Madhupur Jn leaves at 00:50 Hrs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn. The fastest train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Madhupur Jn is PATNA - HOWRAH Jan Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 204 Kilometers in approximately 3H 50M hours time. Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Madhupur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Madhupur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bakhtiyarpur Jn from Madhupur Jn by train?

A: Bakhtiyarpur Jn is approximately 204 kilometers (km) far from Madhupur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Madhupur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Madhupur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Madhupur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Madhupur Jn is PATNA - HOWRAH Jan Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 204 Kilometers in approximately 3H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Madhupur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Madhupur Jn leaves at 00:50 Hrs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Madhupur Jn Station?

A: Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Madhupur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Madhupur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Madhupur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22844 - PATNA - BILASPUR Weekly SF Express 00:50 04:29 Irregular Ontime 3H 39M
12332 - JAMMU TAWI - HOWRAH Himgiri SF Express 02:25 06:47 Irregular Ontime 4H 22M
13050 - AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Express 02:57 08:34 Irregular Ontime 5H 37M
12024 - PATNA - HOWRAH Jan Shatabdi Express 06:17 09:22 Mostly Ontime 3H 50M
18184 - DANAPUR - TATANAGAR Super Express 07:13 11:20 Mostly Ontime 4H 70M
13008 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 07:47 13:05 Mostly Delayed 5H 18M
12304 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) 08:35 12:13 Mostly Delayed 3H 38M
13332 - PATNA - DHANBAD Intercity Express 09:10 13:52 Irregular Ontime 4H 42M
18450 - PATNA - PURI Baidyanathdham Express 09:20 13:21 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M
22644 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM SF Express 14:48 18:40 Mostly Ontime 3H 52M
18621 - PATNA - HATIA Patliputra Express 16:11 21:30 Irregular Ontime 5H 19M
13132 - PATNA - KOLKATA Express 18:27 00:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 53M
13288 - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA - DURG South Bihar Exp 20:41 01:42 Mostly Ontime 5H 10M
13122 - GHAZIPUR CITY - KOLKATA Express 20:56 00:44 Mostly Ontime 3H 48M
12360 - PATNA - KOLKATA Garib Rath Express 20:56 00:44 Mostly Ontime 3H 48M
12352 - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA - HOWRAH SF Express 21:56 02:07 Mostly Ontime 4H 11M
13006 - AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Mail Express 22:30 02:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
12334 - PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG - HOWRAH Vibhuti SF Express 23:32 03:02 Irregular Ontime 3H 30M