calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Lucknow Trains

Bakhtiyarpur Jn arrow Lucknow

Planning Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Lucknow Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Lucknow are approximately 557 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Lucknow and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Lucknow every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Lucknow leaves at 00:49 Hrs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn. The fastest train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Lucknow is RAJGIR - NEW DELHI Shramjeevi SF Express which covers a distance of 557 Kilometers in approximately 10H 49M hours time. Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Lucknow Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.333. Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Lucknow Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bakhtiyarpur Jn from Lucknow by train?

A: Bakhtiyarpur Jn is approximately 557 kilometers (km) far from Lucknow by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Lucknow everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Lucknow station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Lucknow station?

A: The fastest train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Lucknow is RAJGIR - NEW DELHI Shramjeevi SF Express which covers a distance of 557 Kilometers in approximately 10H 49M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Lucknow Station?

A: The first train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Lucknow leaves at 00:49 Hrs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Lucknow Station?

A: Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Lucknow Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.333. Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Lucknow Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Lucknow Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13049 - HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Express 00:49 15:50 Mostly Ontime 15H 10M
13005 - HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Mail Express 02:35 15:25 Irregular Ontime 12H 50M
15636 - GUWAHATI - OKHA Dwarka Express 02:45 16:55 Mostly Delayed 14H 10M
13483 - MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 03:40 18:55 Irregular Ontime 15H 15M
13413 - MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) 03:40 18:55 Mostly Delayed 15H 15M
12331 - HOWRAH - JAMMU TAWI Himgiri SF Express 08:24 19:35 Mostly Delayed 11H 11M
12391 - RAJGIR - NEW DELHI Shramjeevi SF Express 09:14 20:03 Irregular Ontime 10H 49M
13119 - SEALDAH - ANAND VIHAR T Express 12:42 02:43 Irregular Ontime 14H 10M
13429 - MALDA TOWN - ANAND VIHAR T Weekly Exp 16:24 06:10 Mostly Delayed 13H 46M