calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Kolkata Sealdah Trains

Bakhtiyarpur Jn arrow Kolkata Sealdah

53044 - RAJGIR - HOWRAH Fast Passenger

BKP 14:45 arrow HWH 12:10 21H:0M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Kolkata Sealdah Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Kolkata Sealdah are approximately 486 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Kolkata Sealdah and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Kolkata Sealdah every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Kolkata Sealdah leaves at 02:25 Hrs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn. The fastest train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Kolkata Sealdah is PATNA - HOWRAH Jan Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 486 Kilometers in approximately 7H 80M hours time. Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Kolkata Sealdah Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.233. Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Kolkata Sealdah Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bakhtiyarpur Jn from Kolkata Sealdah by train?

A: Bakhtiyarpur Jn is approximately 486 kilometers (km) far from Kolkata Sealdah by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Kolkata Sealdah everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Kolkata Sealdah station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Kolkata Sealdah station?

A: The fastest train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Kolkata Sealdah is PATNA - HOWRAH Jan Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 486 Kilometers in approximately 7H 80M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Kolkata Sealdah Station?

A: The first train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Kolkata Sealdah leaves at 02:25 Hrs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Kolkata Sealdah Station?

A: Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Kolkata Sealdah Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.233. Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Kolkata Sealdah Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Kolkata Sealdah Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12332 - JAMMU TAWI - HOWRAH Himgiri SF Express 02:25 11:30 Irregular Ontime 9H 50M
13050 - AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Express 02:57 15:50 Irregular Ontime 12H 53M
12024 - PATNA - HOWRAH Jan Shatabdi Express 06:17 13:25 Mostly Ontime 7H 80M
13008 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 07:47 19:30 Mostly Delayed 11H 43M
12304 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) 08:35 17:15 Mostly Delayed 8H 40M
53044 - RAJGIR - HOWRAH Fast Passenger 15:10 12:10 Mostly Delayed 21H 00M
13120 - ANAND VIHAR T - SEALDAH Express 17:32 10:55 Irregular Ontime 17H 23M
13134 - VARANASI - SEALDAH Upper India Express 17:32 10:55 Irregular Ontime 17H 23M
13132 - PATNA - KOLKATA Express 18:27 07:25 Mostly Delayed 12H 58M
13122 - GHAZIPUR CITY - KOLKATA Express 20:56 05:15 Mostly Ontime 8H 19M
12360 - PATNA - KOLKATA Garib Rath Express 20:56 05:15 Mostly Ontime 8H 19M
12352 - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA - HOWRAH SF Express 21:56 06:40 Mostly Ontime 8H 44M
13006 - AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Mail Express 22:30 07:30 Mostly Delayed 9H 00M
12334 - PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG - HOWRAH Vibhuti SF Express 23:32 07:40 Irregular Ontime 8H 80M