calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Jasidih Jn Trains

Bakhtiyarpur Jn arrow Jasidih Jn

63208 - PATNA - JASIDIH MEMU

BKP 10:21 arrow JSME 16:10 5H:48M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Jasidih Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Jasidih Jn are approximately 175 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Jasidih Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 19 trains run between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Jasidih Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Jasidih Jn leaves at 00:50 Hrs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn. The fastest train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Jasidih Jn is PATNA - HOWRAH Jan Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 175 Kilometers in approximately 2H 39M hours time. Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Jasidih Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Jasidih Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bakhtiyarpur Jn from Jasidih Jn by train?

A: Bakhtiyarpur Jn is approximately 175 kilometers (km) far from Jasidih Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Jasidih Jn everyday?

A: As many as 19 trains runs between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Jasidih Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Jasidih Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Jasidih Jn is PATNA - HOWRAH Jan Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 175 Kilometers in approximately 2H 39M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Jasidih Jn Station?

A: The first train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Jasidih Jn leaves at 00:50 Hrs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Jasidih Jn Station?

A: Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Jasidih Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Jasidih Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Jasidih Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22844 - PATNA - BILASPUR Weekly SF Express 00:50 04:02 Irregular Ontime 3H 12M
12332 - JAMMU TAWI - HOWRAH Himgiri SF Express 02:25 06:17 Irregular Ontime 3H 52M
13050 - AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Express 02:57 08:00 Irregular Ontime 5H 30M
12024 - PATNA - HOWRAH Jan Shatabdi Express 06:17 08:56 Mostly Ontime 2H 39M
18184 - DANAPUR - TATANAGAR Super Express 07:13 10:53 Mostly Ontime 3H 40M
13008 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 07:47 12:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 48M
12304 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) 08:35 11:44 Mostly Delayed 3H 90M
13332 - PATNA - DHANBAD Intercity Express 09:10 13:22 Irregular Ontime 4H 12M
18450 - PATNA - PURI Baidyanathdham Express 09:20 12:48 Irregular Ontime 3H 28M
63208 - PATNA - JASIDIH MEMU 10:22 16:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 48M
22644 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM SF Express 14:48 18:12 Mostly Ontime 3H 24M
18621 - PATNA - HATIA Patliputra Express 16:11 20:53 Irregular Ontime 4H 42M
13132 - PATNA - KOLKATA Express 18:27 23:18 Mostly Delayed 4H 51M
13288 - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA - DURG South Bihar Exp 20:41 01:12 Irregular Ontime 4H 31M
12360 - PATNA - KOLKATA Garib Rath Express 20:56 00:17 Mostly Ontime 3H 21M
13122 - GHAZIPUR CITY - KOLKATA Express 20:56 00:17 Irregular Ontime 3H 21M
12352 - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA - HOWRAH SF Express 21:56 01:40 Mostly Ontime 3H 44M
13006 - AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Mail Express 22:30 02:05 Mostly Delayed 3H 35M
12334 - PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG - HOWRAH Vibhuti SF Express 23:32 02:32 Irregular Ontime 3H 00M