calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Jamtara Trains

Bakhtiyarpur Jn arrow Jamtara

Planning Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Jamtara Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Jamtara are approximately 247 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Jamtara and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Jamtara every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Jamtara leaves at 02:57 Hrs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn. The fastest train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Jamtara is PATNA - HOWRAH Jan Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 247 Kilometers in approximately 3H 35M hours time. Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Jamtara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.128. Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Jamtara Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bakhtiyarpur Jn from Jamtara by train?

A: Bakhtiyarpur Jn is approximately 247 kilometers (km) far from Jamtara by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Jamtara everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Jamtara station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Jamtara station?

A: The fastest train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Jamtara is PATNA - HOWRAH Jan Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 247 Kilometers in approximately 3H 35M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Jamtara Station?

A: The first train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Jamtara leaves at 02:57 Hrs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Jamtara Station?

A: Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Jamtara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.128. Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Jamtara Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Jamtara Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13050 - AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Express 02:57 09:20 Irregular Ontime 6H 23M
12024 - PATNA - HOWRAH Jan Shatabdi Express 06:17 09:52 Mostly Ontime 3H 35M
18184 - DANAPUR - TATANAGAR Super Express 07:13 11:59 Mostly Ontime 4H 46M
13008 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 07:47 13:46 Mostly Delayed 5H 59M
13332 - PATNA - DHANBAD Intercity Express 09:10 14:35 Irregular Ontime 5H 25M
18621 - PATNA - HATIA Patliputra Express 16:11 22:10 Irregular Ontime 5H 59M
13132 - PATNA - KOLKATA Express 18:27 01:27 Mostly Delayed 7H 00M
13288 - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA - DURG South Bihar Exp 20:41 02:17 Mostly Ontime 5H 36M