calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Chittaranjan Trains

Bakhtiyarpur Jn arrow Chittaranjan

Planning Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Chittaranjan Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Chittaranjan are approximately 261 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Chittaranjan and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Chittaranjan every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Chittaranjan leaves at 00:50 Hrs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn. The fastest train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Chittaranjan is PATNA - HOWRAH Jan Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 261 Kilometers in approximately 3H 51M hours time. Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Chittaranjan Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Chittaranjan Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bakhtiyarpur Jn from Chittaranjan by train?

A: Bakhtiyarpur Jn is approximately 261 kilometers (km) far from Chittaranjan by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Chittaranjan everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Chittaranjan station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Chittaranjan station?

A: The fastest train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Chittaranjan is PATNA - HOWRAH Jan Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 261 Kilometers in approximately 3H 51M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Chittaranjan Station?

A: The first train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Chittaranjan leaves at 00:50 Hrs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Chittaranjan Station?

A: Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Chittaranjan Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Chittaranjan Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Chittaranjan Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22844 - PATNA - BILASPUR Weekly SF Express 00:50 05:09 Irregular Ontime 4H 19M
12332 - JAMMU TAWI - HOWRAH Himgiri SF Express 02:25 07:28 Irregular Ontime 5H 30M
13050 - AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Express 02:57 09:40 Irregular Ontime 6H 43M
12024 - PATNA - HOWRAH Jan Shatabdi Express 06:17 10:08 Mostly Ontime 3H 51M
18184 - DANAPUR - TATANAGAR Super Express 07:13 12:16 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
13008 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 07:47 14:04 Mostly Delayed 6H 17M
12304 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) 08:35 12:53 Mostly Delayed 4H 18M
13332 - PATNA - DHANBAD Intercity Express 09:10 14:53 Irregular Ontime 5H 43M
18450 - PATNA - PURI Baidyanathdham Express 09:20 14:16 Irregular Ontime 4H 56M
22644 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM SF Express 14:48 19:21 Mostly Ontime 4H 33M
18621 - PATNA - HATIA Patliputra Express 16:11 22:27 Irregular Ontime 6H 16M
13132 - PATNA - KOLKATA Express 18:27 01:45 Mostly Delayed 7H 18M
13288 - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA - DURG South Bihar Exp 20:41 02:33 Irregular Ontime 5H 52M
12352 - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA - HOWRAH SF Express 21:56 02:50 Mostly Ontime 4H 54M
13006 - AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Mail Express 22:30 03:23 Mostly Delayed 4H 53M
12334 - PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG - HOWRAH Vibhuti SF Express 23:32 03:42 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M