calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Bhagalpur Trains

Bakhtiyarpur Jn arrow Bhagalpur

53044 - RAJGIR - HOWRAH Fast Passenger

BKP 14:45 arrow BGP 21:17 6H:7M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Bhagalpur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Bhagalpur are approximately 176 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Bhagalpur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Bhagalpur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Bhagalpur leaves at 00:32 Hrs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn. The fastest train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Bhagalpur is OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) which covers a distance of 176 Kilometers in approximately 4H 00M hours time. Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Bhagalpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Bhagalpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bakhtiyarpur Jn from Bhagalpur by train?

A: Bakhtiyarpur Jn is approximately 176 kilometers (km) far from Bhagalpur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Bhagalpur everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Bhagalpur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Bhagalpur station?

A: The fastest train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Bhagalpur is OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) which covers a distance of 176 Kilometers in approximately 4H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Bhagalpur Station?

A: The first train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Bhagalpur leaves at 00:32 Hrs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Bhagalpur Station?

A: Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Bhagalpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Bhagalpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Bhagalpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13242 - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA - BANKA Express 00:32 04:44 Irregular Ontime 4H 12M
13236 - DANAPUR - SAHIBGANJ Intercity Express 06:40 11:10 Irregular Ontime 4H 30M
12368 - DELHI ANAND VIHAR - BHAGALPUR Vikramshila SF Exp 07:30 12:25 Irregular Ontime 4H 55M
12336 - MUMBAI LTT - BHAGALPUR SF Express 13:42 18:30 Mostly Delayed 4H 48M
15647 - MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Express (via Malda Town) 13:42 18:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 58M
22947 - SURAT - BHAGALPUR Tapti Ganga SF Exp 13:55 19:00 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
13430 - ANAND VIHAR T - MALDA TOWN Weekly Express 14:07 18:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 18M
53044 - RAJGIR - HOWRAH Fast Passenger 15:10 21:17 Mostly Delayed 6H 70M
13402 - DANAPUR - BHAGALPUR Intercity Express 17:00 22:35 Mostly Ontime 5H 35M
13120 - ANAND VIHAR T - SEALDAH Express 17:32 23:45 Irregular Ontime 6H 13M
13134 - VARANASI - SEALDAH Upper India Express 17:32 23:45 Irregular Ontime 6H 13M
13484 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 22:07 02:07 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
13414 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) 22:07 02:14 Mostly Delayed 4H 70M
13416 - PATNA - MALDA TOWN Express 22:50 02:55 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M