Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bairagarh (BIH) to Lucknow (LKO) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • 1st Popular
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02534 MUMBA CSMT - LUCKNOW Pushpak Covid SF Special

21:25 BPL

BHOPAL JN

11 H 15 M

08:40 LJN

LUCKNOW JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02542 MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Sant Kabir Dham Covid SF Special

01:15 BPL

BHOPAL JN

10 H 10 M

11:25 ASH

AISHBAGH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02121 MUMBAI LTT - LUCKNOW Covid AC Special

02:55 HBJ

HABIBGANJ

10 H 50 M

13:45 LKO

LUCKNOW

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

05030 PUNE - GORAKHPUR Puja Special (Via Lucknow)

04:30 BPL

BHOPAL JN

10 H 25 M

14:55 LKO

LUCKNOW

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02107 MUMBAI LTT - LUCKNOW Festival Special

05:40 BPL

BHOPAL JN

9 H 50 M

15:30 LJN

LUCKNOW JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02031 PUNE - GORAKHPUR Festival Special

06:50 BPL

BHOPAL JN

10 H 30 M

17:20 LKO

LUCKNOW

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

06093 MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - LUCKNOW Special

09:35 BPL

BHOPAL JN

10 H 45 M

20:20 LJN

LUCKNOW JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

01015 MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kushinagar Exp Covid SPL

13:55 BPL

BHOPAL JN

11 H 47 M

01:42 ASH

AISHBAGH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02183 BHOPAL - PRATAPGARH Covid SF Special

19:15 BPL

BHOPAL JN

10 H 15 M

05:30 LKO

LUCKNOW

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02522 ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special

00:05 BPL

BHOPAL JN

10 H 5 M

10:10 ASH

AISHBAGH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • 1st Popular
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02512 KOCHUVELI - GORAKHPUR Festival SF Special

00:05 BPL

BHOPAL JN

10 H 5 M

10:10 ASH

AISHBAGH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02592 YESVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR Covid SF Special

00:05 BPL

BHOPAL JN

9 H 43 M

09:48 ASH

AISHBAGH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02598 MUMBAI CSMT - GORAKHPUR Festival Special

03:30 BPL

BHOPAL JN

9 H 35 M

13:05 LKO

LUCKNOW

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

05024 YESVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR Covid Special (via Faizabad)

03:40 BPL

BHOPAL JN

9 H 25 M

13:05 LKO

LUCKNOW

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

05016 YESVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR SF Special

03:40 BPL

BHOPAL JN

9 H 35 M

13:15 ASH

AISHBAGH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

05066 PANVEL - GORAKHPUR Covid Special

05:05 HBJ

HABIBGANJ

10 H 30 M

15:35 LKO

LUCKNOW

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

01079 MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Festival Special

05:10 HBJ

HABIBGANJ

10 H 25 M

15:35 LKO

LUCKNOW

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

05064 MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Covid Special

07:25 HBJ

HABIBGANJ

12 H 5 M

19:30 LKO

LUCKNOW

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02590 SECUNDERABAD - GORAKHPUR Covid SF Special

13:50 BPL

BHOPAL JN

10 H 58 M

00:48 ASH

AISHBAGH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

01407 PUNE - LUCKNOW Festival Special

14:00 BPL

BHOPAL JN

12 H 40 M

02:40 LJN

LUCKNOW JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

05068 MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Covid Special

18:40 HBJ

HABIBGANJ

12 H 30 M

07:10 LKO

LUCKNOW

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Bairagarh to Lucknow

Wish to travel from Bairagarh to Lucknow on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Bairagarh to Lucknow train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Bairagarh and Lucknow railway route and as many as 9 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Bairagarh to Lucknow (BIH to LKO). Bairagarh and Lucknow are approximately 584 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Bairagarh to Lucknow leaves at 01:15 Hrs from Bairagarh. The fastest train from Bairagarh to Lucknow is MUMBAI LTT - LUCKNOW Festival Special which covers a distance of 584 Kilometers in approximately 9H 50M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Bairagarh to Lucknow seat availability, Bairagarh to Lucknow correct time table, Bairagarh to Lucknow list of scheduled trains, Bairagarh to Lucknow train status, Bairagarh to Lucknow train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Bairagarh to Lucknow all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Bairagarh to Lucknow live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Lucknow in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Bairagarh to Lucknow Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

584 Km

clock icon

Duration:

9 hrs 50 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

4

train in night

Trains in Night:

5

Bairagarh to Lucknow Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Bairagarh from Lucknow by train?

A) Bairagarh is approximately 584 kilometers (km) far from Lucknow by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Bairagarh from Lucknow (BIH to LKO).

Q) How many trains runs between Bairagarh and Lucknow everyday?

A) As many as 9 trains runs between Bairagarh and Lucknow station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bairagarh and Lucknow station?

A) The fastest train from Bairagarh to Lucknow is MUMBAI LTT - LUCKNOW Festival Special which covers a distance of 584 Kilometers in approximately 9H 50M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from BIH to LKO.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Bairagarh to Lucknow Station?

A) The first train from Bairagarh to Lucknow leaves at 01:15 Hrs from Bairagarh. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bairagarh to Lucknow Station?

A) Bairagarh to Lucknow Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Bairagarh to Lucknow Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Bairagarh to Lucknow Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02534 MUMBA CSMT - LUCKNOW Pushpak Covid SF Special 21:25 08:40 Mostly Delayed 11H 15M
02542 MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Sant Kabir Dham Covid SF Special 01:15 11:25 Mostly Ontime 10H 10M
02121 MUMBAI LTT - LUCKNOW Covid AC Special 02:55 13:45 Mostly Delayed 10H 50M
05030 PUNE - GORAKHPUR Puja Special (Via Lucknow) 04:30 14:55 Mostly Delayed 10H 25M
02107 MUMBAI LTT - LUCKNOW Festival Special 05:40 15:30 Mostly Delayed 9H 50M
02031 PUNE - GORAKHPUR Festival Special 06:50 17:20 Mostly Delayed 10H 30M
06093 MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - LUCKNOW Special 09:35 20:20 Mostly Delayed 10H 45M
01015 MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kushinagar Exp Covid SPL 13:55 01:42 Irregular Ontime 11H 47M
02183 BHOPAL - PRATAPGARH Covid SF Special 19:15 05:30 Mostly Ontime 10H 15M