Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bahadurgarh (BGZ) to Udhampur (UHP) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • 1st Popular
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02461 NEW DELHI - SMVD KATRA Covid AC SF Special

17:30 NDLS

NEW DELHI

10 H 32 M

04:02 UHP

UDHAMPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02919 DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Covid SF Special

05:20 NDLS

NEW DELHI

12 H 31 M

17:51 UHP

UDHAMPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

04671 MUMBAI BANDRA T - SMVD KATRA Swaraj SF Special

05:45 NDLS

NEW DELHI

11 H 6 M

16:51 UHP

UDHAMPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02445 NEW DELHI - SMVD KATRA Festival Special

20:50 NDLS

NEW DELHI

10 H 31 M

07:21 UHP

UDHAMPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Special Train

09803 KOTA - SMVD KATRA Special

00:12 BGZ

BAHADURGARH

12 H 18 M

12:30 UHP

UDHAMPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

04675 GANDHIDHAM BG - SMVD KATRA Sarvodaya SF Special

05:45 NDLS

NEW DELHI

11 H 6 M

16:51 UHP

UDHAMPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

04677 HAPA - SMVD KATRA SF Special

05:45 NDLS

NEW DELHI

11 H 6 M

16:51 UHP

UDHAMPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

04679 JAMNAGAR - SMVD KATRA SF Special

05:45 NDLS

NEW DELHI

11 H 6 M

16:51 UHP

UDHAMPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

08215 DURG - UDHAMPUR Special

07:30 NDLS

NEW DELHI

12 H 15 M

19:45 UHP

UDHAMPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

09241 INDORE - UDHAMPUR SF Special

10:31 DSJ

DELHI SAFDARJUNG

12 H 19 M

22:50 UHP

UDHAMPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

01449 JABALPUR - SMVD KATRA Covid Special

21:59 BGZ

BAHADURGARH

11 H 47 M

09:46 UHP

UDHAMPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

06787 TIRUNELVELI - SMVD KATRA Special

21:59 BGZ

BAHADURGARH

11 H 47 M

09:46 UHP

UDHAMPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

09805 KOTA - UDHAMPUR Covid Special

23:20 NDLS

NEW DELHI

12 H 55 M

12:15 UHP

UDHAMPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Bahadurgarh to Udhampur

Wish to travel from Bahadurgarh to Udhampur on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Bahadurgarh to Udhampur train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Bahadurgarh and Udhampur railway route and as many as 4 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Bahadurgarh to Udhampur (BGZ to UHP). Bahadurgarh and Udhampur are approximately 630 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Bahadurgarh to Udhampur leaves at 05:20 Hrs from Bahadurgarh. The fastest train from Bahadurgarh to Udhampur is NEW DELHI - SMVD KATRA Festival Special which covers a distance of 630 Kilometers in approximately 10H 31M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Bahadurgarh to Udhampur seat availability, Bahadurgarh to Udhampur correct time table, Bahadurgarh to Udhampur list of scheduled trains, Bahadurgarh to Udhampur train status, Bahadurgarh to Udhampur train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Bahadurgarh to Udhampur all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Bahadurgarh to Udhampur live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Udhampur in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Bahadurgarh to Udhampur Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

630 Km

clock icon

Duration:

10 hrs 31 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

2

train in night

Trains in Night:

2

Bahadurgarh to Udhampur Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Bahadurgarh from Udhampur by train?

A) Bahadurgarh is approximately 630 kilometers (km) far from Udhampur by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Bahadurgarh from Udhampur (BGZ to UHP).

Q) How many trains runs between Bahadurgarh and Udhampur everyday?

A) As many as 4 trains runs between Bahadurgarh and Udhampur station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bahadurgarh and Udhampur station?

A) The fastest train from Bahadurgarh to Udhampur is NEW DELHI - SMVD KATRA Festival Special which covers a distance of 630 Kilometers in approximately 10H 31M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from BGZ to UHP.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Bahadurgarh to Udhampur Station?

A) The first train from Bahadurgarh to Udhampur leaves at 05:20 Hrs from Bahadurgarh. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bahadurgarh to Udhampur Station?

A) Bahadurgarh to Udhampur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Bahadurgarh to Udhampur Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Bahadurgarh to Udhampur Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02461 NEW DELHI - SMVD KATRA Covid AC SF Special 17:30 04:02 Mostly Ontime 10H 32M
02919 DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Covid SF Special 05:20 17:51 Mostly Ontime 12H 31M
04671 MUMBAI BANDRA T - SMVD KATRA Swaraj SF Special 05:45 16:51 Mostly Ontime 11H 6M
02445 NEW DELHI - SMVD KATRA Festival Special 20:50 07:21 Mostly Ontime 10H 31M