Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bahadurgarh (BGZ) to Tundla Jn (TDL) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

05484 DELHI - KATIHAR Sikkim Mahananda Exp Covid SPL

06:35 DLI

OLD DELHI

2 H 52 M

09:27 HRS

HATHRAS JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 103

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 163

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 521

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 103
SL | ₹ 163
3A | ₹ 521
2A | ₹ 781

SOLD OUT

Train Cancelled

confirm and selling fast

  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02618 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep Covid SF SPL

09:15 NZM

DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN

2 H 35 M

11:50 AGC

AGRA CANTT

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 108

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 163

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 521

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 108
SL | ₹ 163
3A | ₹ 521
2A | ₹ 781

SOLD OUT

Train Cancelled

confirm and selling fast

  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02420 NEW DELHI - LUCKNOW Gomti Exp Covid Special

12:25 NDLS

NEW DELHI

2 H 50 M

15:15 HRS

HATHRAS JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 118

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ 376

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 1251

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 118
CC | ₹ 376
2A | ₹ 781
1A | ₹ 1251

SOLD OUT

Train Cancelled

confirm and selling fast

  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02716 AMRITSAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand Covid Special

13:20 NDLS

NEW DELHI

2 H 50 M

16:10 AGC

AGRA CANTT

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 123

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 193

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 571

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 123
SL | ₹ 193
3A | ₹ 571
2A | ₹ 781

SOLD OUT

Train Cancelled

confirm and selling fast

  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02780 DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MADGAON Goa Exp Covid Special

15:00 NZM

DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN

2 H 25 M

17:25 AGC

AGRA CANTT

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 123

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 193

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 571

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 123
SL | ₹ 193
3A | ₹ 571
2A | ₹ 781

SOLD OUT

Train Cancelled

confirm and selling fast

  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02724 NEW DELHI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Telangana Covid SF Special

17:25 NDLS

NEW DELHI

2 H 40 M

20:05 AGC

AGRA CANTT

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 123

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 193

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 571

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 1251

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 123
SL | ₹ 193
3A | ₹ 571
2A | ₹ 781
1A | ₹ 1251

SOLD OUT

Train Cancelled

confirm and selling fast

  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02304 NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva Exp Covid SF Special

17:35 NDLS

NEW DELHI

2 H 38 M

20:13 TDL

TUNDLA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 128

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 208

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 571

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 1251

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 128
SL | ₹ 208
3A | ₹ 571
2A | ₹ 781
1A | ₹ 1251

SOLD OUT

Train Cancelled

confirm and selling fast

  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02182 DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Covid SF Special

17:50 NZM

DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN

2 H 23 M

20:13 AGC

AGRA CANTT

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 123

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 193

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 571

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 1251

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 123
SL | ₹ 193
3A | ₹ 571
2A | ₹ 781
1A | ₹ 1251

SOLD OUT

Train Cancelled

confirm and selling fast

  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02554 NEW DELHI - SAHARSA Vaishali Exp Covid SF Special

19:50 NDLS

NEW DELHI

3 H 26 M

23:16 TDL

TUNDLA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 128

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 208

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 571

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 1251

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 128
SL | ₹ 208
3A | ₹ 571
2A | ₹ 781
1A | ₹ 1251

SOLD OUT

Train Cancelled

confirm and selling fast

  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02806 NEW DELHI - VISAKHAPATNAM Andhra Pradesh Exp Covid SPL

20:15 NDLS

NEW DELHI

2 H 15 M

22:30 AGC

AGRA CANTT

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ 163

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 521

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 1251

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ 163
3A | ₹ 521
2A | ₹ 781
1A | ₹ 1251

SOLD OUT

Train Cancelled

confirm and selling fast

  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02156 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - HABIBGANJ Shan E Bhopal Covid Special

20:55 NZM

DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN

2 H 20 M

23:15 AGC

AGRA CANTT

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 108

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 163

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 521

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 1251

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 108
SL | ₹ 163
3A | ₹ 521
2A | ₹ 781
1A | ₹ 1251

SOLD OUT

Train Cancelled

confirm and selling fast

  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

05956 OLD DELHI - DIBRUGARH Brahmaputra Mail Covid Special

23:40 DLI

OLD DELHI

3 H 8 M

02:48 TDL

TUNDLA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 113

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 173

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 521

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 113
SL | ₹ 173
3A | ₹ 521
2A | ₹ 781

SOLD OUT

Train Cancelled

confirm and selling fast

Trains between Bahadurgarh to Tundla Jn

Wish to travel from Bahadurgarh to Tundla Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Bahadurgarh to Tundla Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Bahadurgarh and Tundla Jn railway route and as many as 12 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Bahadurgarh to Tundla Jn (BGZ to TDL). Bahadurgarh and Tundla Jn are approximately 156 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Bahadurgarh to Tundla Jn leaves at 06:35 Hrs from Bahadurgarh. The fastest train from Bahadurgarh to Tundla Jn is NEW DELHI - VISAKHAPATNAM Andhra Pradesh Exp Covid SPL which covers a distance of 156 Kilometers in approximately 2H 15M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Bahadurgarh to Tundla Jn seat availability, Bahadurgarh to Tundla Jn correct time table, Bahadurgarh to Tundla Jn list of scheduled trains, Bahadurgarh to Tundla Jn train status, Bahadurgarh to Tundla Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Bahadurgarh to Tundla Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Bahadurgarh to Tundla Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Tundla Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Bahadurgarh to Tundla Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Bahadurgarh from Tundla Jn by train?

A) Bahadurgarh is approximately 156 kilometers (km) far from Tundla Jn by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Bahadurgarh from Tundla Jn (BGZ to TDL).

Q) How many trains runs between Bahadurgarh and Tundla Jn everyday?

A) As many as 12 trains runs between Bahadurgarh and Tundla Jn station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bahadurgarh and Tundla Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Bahadurgarh to Tundla Jn is NEW DELHI - VISAKHAPATNAM Andhra Pradesh Exp Covid SPL which covers a distance of 156 Kilometers in approximately 2H 15M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from BGZ to TDL.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Bahadurgarh to Tundla Jn Station?

A) The first train from Bahadurgarh to Tundla Jn leaves at 06:35 Hrs from Bahadurgarh. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bahadurgarh to Tundla Jn Station?

A) Bahadurgarh to Tundla Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Bahadurgarh to Tundla Jn Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Bahadurgarh to Tundla Jn Train Time Table

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
05484 DELHI - KATIHAR Sikkim Mahananda Exp Covid SPL 06:35 09:27 Irregular Ontime 2H 52M
02618 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep Covid SF SPL 09:15 11:50 Mostly Ontime 2H 35M
02420 NEW DELHI - LUCKNOW Gomti Exp Covid Special 12:25 15:15 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M
02716 AMRITSAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand Covid Special 13:20 16:10 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M
02780 DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MADGAON Goa Exp Covid Special 15:00 17:25 Mostly Ontime 2H 25M
02724 NEW DELHI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Telangana Covid SF Special 17:25 20:05 Mostly Delayed 2H 40M
02304 NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva Exp Covid SF Special 17:35 20:13 Irregular Ontime 2H 38M
02182 DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Covid SF Special 17:50 20:13 Mostly Ontime 2H 23M
02554 NEW DELHI - SAHARSA Vaishali Exp Covid SF Special 19:50 23:16 Mostly Ontime 3H 26M
02806 NEW DELHI - VISAKHAPATNAM Andhra Pradesh Exp Covid SPL 20:15 22:30 Irregular Ontime 2H 15M
02156 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - HABIBGANJ Shan E Bhopal Covid Special 20:55 23:15 Mostly Ontime 2H 20M
05956 OLD DELHI - DIBRUGARH Brahmaputra Mail Covid Special 23:40 02:48 Mostly Delayed 3H 8M