calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bahadurgarh to Narwana Jn Trains

Bahadurgarh arrow Narwana Jn

54641 - OLD DELHI - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger

BGZ 08:14 arrow NRW 11:28 3H :13M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54035 - OLD DELHI - JAKHAL Passenger

BGZ 16:45 arrow NRW 20:26 3H :40M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

74013 - OLD DELHI - KURUKSHETRA DEMU

BGZ 17:49 arrow NRW 20:54 3H :4M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54033 - OLD DELHI - NARWANA Passenger

BGZ 18:33 arrow NRW 22:25 3H :51M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bahadurgarh to Narwana Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bahadurgarh and Narwana Jn are approximately 131 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bahadurgarh to Narwana Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Bahadurgarh and Narwana Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bahadurgarh to Narwana Jn leaves at 00:21 Hrs from Bahadurgarh. The fastest train from Bahadurgarh to Narwana Jn is MUMBAI CSMT - FIROZPUR CANTT SF Punjab Mail which covers a distance of 131 Kilometers in approximately 1H 42M hours time. Bahadurgarh to Narwana Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.95. Bahadurgarh to Narwana Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bahadurgarh from Narwana Jn by train?

A: Bahadurgarh is approximately 131 kilometers (km) far from Narwana Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bahadurgarh and Narwana Jn everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Bahadurgarh and Narwana Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bahadurgarh and Narwana Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Bahadurgarh to Narwana Jn is MUMBAI CSMT - FIROZPUR CANTT SF Punjab Mail which covers a distance of 131 Kilometers in approximately 1H 42M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bahadurgarh to Narwana Jn Station?

A: The first train from Bahadurgarh to Narwana Jn leaves at 00:21 Hrs from Bahadurgarh.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bahadurgarh to Narwana Jn Station?

A: Bahadurgarh to Narwana Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.95. Bahadurgarh to Narwana Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bahadurgarh to Narwana Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 00:21 02:07 Irregular Ontime 1H 46M
19803 - KOTA - SMVD KATRA Express 00:21 02:06 Irregular Ontime 1H 45M
11449 - JABALPUR - SMVD KATRA Express 00:21 02:06 Irregular Ontime 1H 45M
16031 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Andaman Express 00:21 02:07 Irregular Ontime 1H 46M
16787 - TIRUNELVELI - SMVD KATRA Express 00:21 02:07 Mostly Delayed 1H 46M
16687 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Navyug Express 00:21 02:07 Mostly Ontime 1H 46M
14625 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - FIROZPUR CANTT Intercity Exp 07:28 09:17 Irregular Ontime 1H 49M
54641 - OLD DELHI - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger 08:15 11:28 Mostly Delayed 3H 13M
12481 - OLD DELHI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Intercity SF Exp 13:55 15:42 Mostly Delayed 1H 47M
19023 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - FIROZPUR CANTT Janta Express 14:14 16:47 Mostly Delayed 2H 33M
54035 - OLD DELHI - JAKHAL Passenger 16:46 20:26 Mostly Delayed 3H 40M
15909 - DIBRUGARH - LALGARH Avadh Assam Express 17:02 19:30 Mostly Delayed 2H 28M
74013 - OLD DELHI - KURUKSHETRA DEMU 17:50 20:54 Mostly Delayed 3H 40M
54033 - OLD DELHI - NARWANA Passenger 18:34 22:25 Mostly Delayed 3H 51M
13007 - HOWRAH - SHRI GANGANAGAR Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 21:02 23:08 Mostly Delayed 2H 60M
12137 - MUMBAI CSMT - FIROZPUR CANTT SF Punjab Mail 22:30 00:12 Mostly Delayed 1H 42M
14035 - DELHI S ROHILLA - PATHANKOT Express 23:50 01:32 Irregular Ontime 1H 42M