calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Bahadurgarh to Bhiwani Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bahadurgarh and Bhiwani are approximately 90 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bahadurgarh to Bhiwani and vice-versa every-day. As many as 6 trains run between Bahadurgarh and Bhiwani every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bahadurgarh to Bhiwani leaves at 05:18 Hrs from Bahadurgarh. The fastest train from Bahadurgarh to Bhiwani is OLD DELHI - BATHINDA Kisan Express which covers a distance of 90 Kilometers in approximately 1H 43M hours time. Bahadurgarh to Bhiwani Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.65. Bahadurgarh to Bhiwani Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bahadurgarh from Bhiwani by train?

A: Bahadurgarh is approximately 90 kilometers (km) far from Bhiwani by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bahadurgarh and Bhiwani everyday?

A: As many as 6 trains runs between Bahadurgarh and Bhiwani station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bahadurgarh and Bhiwani station?

A: The fastest train from Bahadurgarh to Bhiwani is OLD DELHI - BATHINDA Kisan Express which covers a distance of 90 Kilometers in approximately 1H 43M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bahadurgarh to Bhiwani Station?

A: The first train from Bahadurgarh to Bhiwani leaves at 05:18 Hrs from Bahadurgarh.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bahadurgarh to Bhiwani Station?

A: Bahadurgarh to Bhiwani Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.65. Bahadurgarh to Bhiwani Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bahadurgarh to Bhiwani Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
54005 - OLD DELHI - BHIWANI Passenger 05:18 08:15 Mostly Delayed 2H 57M
14723 - KANPUR CENTRAL - BHIWANI Kalindi Express 06:40 09:25 Mostly Delayed 2H 45M
12555 - GORAKHPUR - HISAR Gorakhdham SF Express 06:55 08:45 Mostly Delayed 1H 50M
14519 - OLD DELHI - BATHINDA Kisan Express 15:43 17:26 Mostly Delayed 1H 43M
54423 - OLD DELHI - BHIWANI Passenger 18:06 20:35 Mostly Delayed 2H 29M
14085 - TILAK BRIDGE - SIRSA Haryana Exp (UnReserved) 19:19 21:11 Mostly Delayed 1H 52M