Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Badnera Jn (BD) to Durg (DURG) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

08230 PUNE - BILASPUR Weekly SF Special

06:20 BD

BADNERA JN

7 H 0 M

13:20 DURG

DURG

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

02101 MUMBAI LTT - HOWRAH Festival Special

06:35 BD

BADNERA JN

7 H 0 M

13:35 DURG

DURG

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02279 PUNE - HOWRAH Azad Hind SF Special

06:55 BD

BADNERA JN

7 H 5 M

14:00 DURG

DURG

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

09093 PORBANDAR - SANTRAGACHI Kavi Guru SF Special

07:05 BD

BADNERA JN

7 H 10 M

14:15 DURG

DURG

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

08406 AHMEDABAD - PURI Special

08:05 BD

BADNERA JN

7 H 0 M

15:05 DURG

DURG

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02809 MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Special

08:20 BD

BADNERA JN

7 H 20 M

15:40 DURG

DURG

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

02833 AHMEDABAD - HOWRAH SF Special

15:05 BD

BADNERA JN

7 H 25 M

22:30 DURG

DURG

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02259 MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Gitanjali SF Special

16:15 BD

BADNERA JN

6 H 35 M

22:50 DURG

DURG

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

02905 OKHA - HOWRAH SF Special

06:35 BD

BADNERA JN

7 H 0 M

13:35 DURG

DURG

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

09205 PORBANDAR - HOWRAH SF Special

06:35 BD

BADNERA JN

7 H 0 M

13:35 DURG

DURG

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

01051 MUMBAI LTT - HOWRAH Samarsata SF Special

07:05 BD

BADNERA JN

7 H 10 M

14:15 DURG

DURG

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

02145 MUMBAI LTT - PURI SF Special

07:05 BD

BADNERA JN

7 H 10 M

14:15 DURG

DURG

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

02844 AHMEDABAD - PURI SF Special

08:05 BD

BADNERA JN

7 H 0 M

15:05 DURG

DURG

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02811 MUMBAI LTT - HATIA Festival SF Special

10:30 BD

BADNERA JN

7 H 5 M

17:35 DURG

DURG

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02858 MUMBAI LTT - VISAKHAPATNAM SF Special

10:30 BD

BADNERA JN

7 H 5 M

17:35 DURG

DURG

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02038 AJMER - PURI SF Special

17:35 BD

BADNERA JN

6 H 30 M

00:05 DURG

DURG

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

09239 HAPA - BILASPUR SF Special

17:35 BD

BADNERA JN

6 H 30 M

00:05 DURG

DURG

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02469 MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Special

22:05 BD

BADNERA JN

7 H 25 M

05:30 DURG

DURG

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02850 PUNE - HATIA SF Special

23:10 BD

BADNERA JN

6 H 45 M

05:55 DURG

DURG

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

01599 MAO BSP SPL

17:08 BD

7 H 12 M

00:20 DURG

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ 273

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2S ₹ 178

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ 273
2S | ₹ 178

02973 GIMB PURI SPL

08:05 BD

7 H 0 M

15:05 DURG

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2A ₹ 1081

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 731

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 273

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2S ₹ 178

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2A | ₹ 1081
3A | ₹ 731
SL | ₹ 273
2S | ₹ 178

Trains between Badnera Jn to Durg

Wish to travel from Badnera Jn to Durg on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Badnera Jn to Durg train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Badnera Jn and Durg railway route and as many as 8 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Badnera Jn to Durg (BD to DURG). Badnera Jn and Durg are approximately 439 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Badnera Jn to Durg leaves at 06:20 Hrs from Badnera Jn. The fastest train from Badnera Jn to Durg is MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Gitanjali SF Special which covers a distance of 439 Kilometers in approximately 6H 35M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Badnera Jn to Durg seat availability, Badnera Jn to Durg correct time table, Badnera Jn to Durg list of scheduled trains, Badnera Jn to Durg train status, Badnera Jn to Durg train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Badnera Jn to Durg all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Badnera Jn to Durg live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Durg in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Badnera Jn to Durg Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

439 Km

clock icon

Duration:

6 hrs 35 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

8

train in night

Trains in Night:

0

Badnera Jn to Durg Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Durg from Badnera Jn by train?

A) The Badnera Jn to Durg distance is 439 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Badnera Jn and Durg (BD to DURG).

Q) How many trains run between Badnera Jn and Durg everyday?

A) There are 8 trains to book between Badnera Jn & Durg everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Badnera Jn & Durg on a weekly basis?

A) There are 8 trains running between Badnera Jn & Durg. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Badnera Jn and Durg station?

A) The fastest train from Badnera Jn to Durg is MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Gitanjali SF Special which covers a distance of 439 Kilometers in approximately 6H 35M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Badnera Jn to Durg Station?

A) The first train from Badnera Jn to Durg leaves at 06:20 Hrs from Badnera Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Badnera Jn to Durg?

A) There are a total of 8 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Badnera Jn to Durg. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Badnera Jn to Durg?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Badnera Jn to Durg. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Badnera Jn can you board trains to Durg?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Durg are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Badnera Jn to Durg Station?

A) Badnera Jn to Durg Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Badnera Jn to Durg from RailYatri App.

Badnera Jn to Durg Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
08230 PUNE - BILASPUR Weekly SF Special 06:20 13:20 Mostly Delayed 7H 0M
02101 MUMBAI LTT - HOWRAH Festival Special 06:35 13:35 Mostly Ontime 7H 0M
02279 PUNE - HOWRAH Azad Hind SF Special 06:55 14:00 Mostly Ontime 7H 5M
09093 PORBANDAR - SANTRAGACHI Kavi Guru SF Special 07:05 14:15 Mostly Delayed 7H 10M
08406 AHMEDABAD - PURI Special 08:05 15:05 Mostly Delayed 7H 0M
02809 MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Special 08:20 15:40 Mostly Ontime 7H 20M
02833 AHMEDABAD - HOWRAH SF Special 15:05 22:30 Mostly Ontime 7H 25M
02259 MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Gitanjali SF Special 16:15 22:50 Mostly Ontime 6H 35M