Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Arakkonam (AJJ) to Manthralayam Rd (MALM) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

22160 MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT SF Express

14:30AJJ

ARAKKONAM

7 H 49 M

22:19 MALM

MANTHRALAYAM RD

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12164 MAS LTT EXPRESS

19:20AJJ

7 H 44 M

03:04 MALM

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2A ₹ 1146

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ 821

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ 323

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ 203

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2A | ₹ 1146
3A | ₹ 821
SL | ₹ 323
2S | ₹ 203

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

22601 MGR CHENNAI CENT - SAINAGAR SHIRDI SF Express

11:10AJJ

ARAKKONAM

11 H 18 M

22:28 MALM

MANTHRALAYAM RD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

11074 MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express

16:55AJJ

ARAKKONAM

7 H 44 M

00:39 MALM

MANTHRALAYAM RD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

19419 MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Express

21:40AJJ

ARAKKONAM

8 H 19 M

05:59 MALM

MANTHRALAYAM RD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

11018 KARAIKAL - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express

23:45AJJ

ARAKKONAM

8 H 9 M

07:54 MALM

MANTHRALAYAM RD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

20953 MAS ADI EXPRESS

16:55AJJ

7 H 59 M

00:54 MALM

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2A | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

Trains between Arakkonam to Manthralayam Rd

Wish to travel from Arakkonam to Manthralayam Rd on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Arakkonam to Manthralayam Rd train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Arakkonam and Manthralayam Rd railway route and as many as 2 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Arakkonam to Manthralayam Rd (AJJ to MALM). Arakkonam and Manthralayam Rd are approximately 471 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Arakkonam to Manthralayam Rd leaves at 14:30 Hrs from Arakkonam. The fastest train from Arakkonam to Manthralayam Rd is MAS LTT EXPRESS which covers a distance of 471 Kilometers in approximately 7H 44M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Arakkonam to Manthralayam Rd seat availability, Arakkonam to Manthralayam Rd correct time table, Arakkonam to Manthralayam Rd list of scheduled trains, Arakkonam to Manthralayam Rd train status, Arakkonam to Manthralayam Rd train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Arakkonam to Manthralayam Rd all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Arakkonam to Manthralayam Rd live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Manthralayam Rd in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Arakkonam to Manthralayam Rd Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

471 Km

clock icon

Duration:

7 hrs 44 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

1

train in night

Trains in Night:

1

Arakkonam to Manthralayam Rd Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Manthralayam Rd from Arakkonam by train?

A) The Arakkonam to Manthralayam Rd distance is 471 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Arakkonam and Manthralayam Rd (AJJ to MALM).

Q) How many trains run between Arakkonam and Manthralayam Rd everyday?

A) There are 2 trains to book between Arakkonam & Manthralayam Rd everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Arakkonam & Manthralayam Rd on a weekly basis?

A) There are 2 trains running between Arakkonam & Manthralayam Rd. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Arakkonam and Manthralayam Rd station?

A) The fastest train from Arakkonam to Manthralayam Rd is MAS LTT EXPRESS which covers a distance of 471 Kilometers in approximately 7H 44M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Arakkonam to Manthralayam Rd Station?

A) The first train from Arakkonam to Manthralayam Rd leaves at 14:30 Hrs from Arakkonam. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Arakkonam to Manthralayam Rd?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Arakkonam to Manthralayam Rd. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Arakkonam to Manthralayam Rd?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Arakkonam to Manthralayam Rd. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Arakkonam can you board trains to Manthralayam Rd?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Manthralayam Rd are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Arakkonam to Manthralayam Rd Station?

A) Arakkonam to Manthralayam Rd Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. You can book trains tickets to travel between Arakkonam to Manthralayam Rd from RailYatri App.

Arakkonam to Manthralayam Rd Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22160 MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT SF Express 14:30 22:19 Mostly Delayed 7H 49M
12164 MAS LTT EXPRESS 19:20 03:04 Mostly Delayed 7H 44M