Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) to Laksar Jn (LRJ) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

13307 DHANBAD - FIROZPUR CANTT Ganga Sutlej Exp

17:55AJI

ANJHI SHAHABAD

6 H 50 M

00:45 LRJ

LAKSAR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

13049 HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Express

18:31AJI

ANJHI SHAHABAD

6 H 36 M

01:07 LRJ

LAKSAR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

14265 VARANASI - DEHRADUN Janta Express

19:00AJI

ANJHI SHAHABAD

7 H 20 M

02:20 LRJ

LAKSAR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

13009 HOWRAH - YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH Doon Express

20:22AJI

ANJHI SHAHABAD

7 H 8 M

03:30 LRJ

LAKSAR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Trains between Anjhi Shahabad to Laksar Jn

Wish to travel from Anjhi Shahabad to Laksar Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Anjhi Shahabad to Laksar Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Anjhi Shahabad and Laksar Jn railway route and as many as 4 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Anjhi Shahabad to Laksar Jn (AJI to LRJ). Anjhi Shahabad and Laksar Jn are approximately 332 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Anjhi Shahabad to Laksar Jn leaves at 17:55 Hrs from Anjhi Shahabad. The fastest train from Anjhi Shahabad to Laksar Jn is HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Express which covers a distance of 332 Kilometers in approximately 6H 36M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Anjhi Shahabad to Laksar Jn seat availability, Anjhi Shahabad to Laksar Jn correct time table, Anjhi Shahabad to Laksar Jn list of scheduled trains, Anjhi Shahabad to Laksar Jn train status, Anjhi Shahabad to Laksar Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Anjhi Shahabad to Laksar Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Anjhi Shahabad to Laksar Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Laksar Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Anjhi Shahabad to Laksar Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

332 Km

clock icon

Duration:

6 hrs 36 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

0

train in night

Trains in Night:

4

Anjhi Shahabad to Laksar Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Laksar Jn from Anjhi Shahabad by train?

A) The Anjhi Shahabad to Laksar Jn distance is 332 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Anjhi Shahabad and Laksar Jn (AJI to LRJ).

Q) How many trains run between Anjhi Shahabad and Laksar Jn everyday?

A) There are 4 trains to book between Anjhi Shahabad & Laksar Jn everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Anjhi Shahabad & Laksar Jn on a weekly basis?

A) There are 4 trains running between Anjhi Shahabad & Laksar Jn. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Anjhi Shahabad and Laksar Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Anjhi Shahabad to Laksar Jn is HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Express which covers a distance of 332 Kilometers in approximately 6H 36M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Anjhi Shahabad to Laksar Jn Station?

A) The first train from Anjhi Shahabad to Laksar Jn leaves at 17:55 Hrs from Anjhi Shahabad. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Anjhi Shahabad to Laksar Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Anjhi Shahabad to Laksar Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Anjhi Shahabad to Laksar Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Anjhi Shahabad to Laksar Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Anjhi Shahabad can you board trains to Laksar Jn?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Laksar Jn are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Anjhi Shahabad to Laksar Jn Station?

A) Anjhi Shahabad to Laksar Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Anjhi Shahabad to Laksar Jn from RailYatri App.

Anjhi Shahabad to Laksar Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13307 DHANBAD - FIROZPUR CANTT Ganga Sutlej Exp 17:55 00:45 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
13049 HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Express 18:31 01:07 Mostly Delayed 6H 36M
14265 VARANASI - DEHRADUN Janta Express 19:00 02:20 Mostly Ontime 7H 20M
13009 HOWRAH - YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH Doon Express 20:22 03:30 Mostly Ontime 7H 8M