Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Anjar (AJE) to Navsari (NVS) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

22956 BHUJ - MUMBAI BANDRA T Kutch SF Express

20:49AJE

ANJAR

10 H 26 M

07:15 NVS

NAVSARI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

20908 SAYAJINAGRI EXP

23:11AJE

11 H 6 M

10:17 NVS

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
1A ₹ 2201

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ 1341

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ 956

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ 373

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ 228

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

1A | ₹ 2201
2A | ₹ 1341
3A | ₹ 956
SL | ₹ 373
2S | ₹ 228

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

11091 BHUJ - PUNE Express

14:01AJE

ANJAR

10 H 25 M

00:26 NVS

NAVSARI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

Trains between Anjar to Navsari

Wish to travel from Anjar to Navsari on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Anjar to Navsari train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Anjar and Navsari railway route and as many as 2 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Anjar to Navsari (AJE to NVS). Anjar and Navsari are approximately 575 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Anjar to Navsari leaves at 20:49 Hrs from Anjar. The fastest train from Anjar to Navsari is BHUJ - MUMBAI BANDRA T Kutch SF Express which covers a distance of 575 Kilometers in approximately 10H 26M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Anjar to Navsari seat availability, Anjar to Navsari correct time table, Anjar to Navsari list of scheduled trains, Anjar to Navsari train status, Anjar to Navsari train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Anjar to Navsari all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Anjar to Navsari live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Navsari in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Anjar to Navsari Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

575 Km

clock icon

Duration:

10 hrs 26 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

0

train in night

Trains in Night:

2

Anjar to Navsari Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Navsari from Anjar by train?

A) The Anjar to Navsari distance is 575 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Anjar and Navsari (AJE to NVS).

Q) How many trains run between Anjar and Navsari everyday?

A) There are 2 trains to book between Anjar & Navsari everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Anjar & Navsari on a weekly basis?

A) There are 2 trains running between Anjar & Navsari. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Anjar and Navsari station?

A) The fastest train from Anjar to Navsari is BHUJ - MUMBAI BANDRA T Kutch SF Express which covers a distance of 575 Kilometers in approximately 10H 26M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Anjar to Navsari Station?

A) The first train from Anjar to Navsari leaves at 20:49 Hrs from Anjar. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Anjar to Navsari?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Anjar to Navsari. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Anjar to Navsari?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Anjar to Navsari. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Anjar can you board trains to Navsari?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Navsari are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Anjar to Navsari Station?

A) Anjar to Navsari Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.228. You can book trains tickets to travel between Anjar to Navsari from RailYatri App.

Anjar to Navsari Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22956 BHUJ - MUMBAI BANDRA T Kutch SF Express 20:49 07:15 Mostly Ontime 10H 26M
20908 SAYAJINAGRI EXP 23:11 10:17 Mostly Delayed 11H 6M