calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Angamali to Palakkad Trains

Angamali arrow Palakkad

66612 - ERNAKULAM - PALAKKAD MEMU

AFK 15:59 arrow PGT 19:25 3H:25M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Angamali to Palakkad Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Angamali and Palakkad are approximately 121 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Angamali to Palakkad and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Angamali and Palakkad every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Angamali to Palakkad leaves at 10:45 Hrs from Angamali. The fastest train from Angamali to Palakkad is TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Mail SF Express which covers a distance of 121 Kilometers in approximately 2H 70M hours time. Angamali to Palakkad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Angamali to Palakkad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Angamali from Palakkad by train?

A: Angamali is approximately 121 kilometers (km) far from Palakkad by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Angamali and Palakkad everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Angamali and Palakkad station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Angamali and Palakkad station?

A: The fastest train from Angamali to Palakkad is TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Mail SF Express which covers a distance of 121 Kilometers in approximately 2H 70M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Angamali to Palakkad Station?

A: The first train from Angamali to Palakkad leaves at 10:45 Hrs from Angamali.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Angamali to Palakkad Station?

A: Angamali to Palakkad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Angamali to Palakkad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Angamali to Palakkad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 10:45 13:30 Mostly Delayed 2H 45M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 10:45 13:30 Irregular Ontime 2H 45M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 10:45 13:30 Mostly Delayed 2H 45M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 11:10 13:30 Mostly Delayed 2H 20M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 14:10 16:42 Mostly Delayed 2H 32M
66612 - ERNAKULAM - PALAKKAD MEMU 16:00 19:25 Mostly Delayed 3H 25M
22640 - ALAPPUZHA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 18:00 20:37 Mostly Delayed 2H 37M
16525 - KANNIYAKUMARI - BANGALORE Island Express 18:35 21:17 Mostly Delayed 2H 42M
12624 - TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Mail SF Express 19:55 22:02 Mostly Delayed 2H 70M
16188 - ERNAKULAM - KARAIKAL Tea Garden Express 22:30 01:37 Mostly Delayed 3H 70M