calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Angamali to Ottappalam Trains

Angamali arrow Ottappalam

66612 - ERNAKULAM - PALAKKAD MEMU

AFK 15:59 arrow OTP 17:57 1H:57M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Angamali to Ottappalam Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Angamali and Ottappalam are approximately 90 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Angamali to Ottappalam and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Angamali and Ottappalam every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Angamali to Ottappalam leaves at 10:45 Hrs from Angamali. The fastest train from Angamali to Ottappalam is TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express which covers a distance of 90 Kilometers in approximately 1H 54M hours time. Angamali to Ottappalam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Angamali to Ottappalam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Angamali from Ottappalam by train?

A: Angamali is approximately 90 kilometers (km) far from Ottappalam by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Angamali and Ottappalam everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Angamali and Ottappalam station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Angamali and Ottappalam station?

A: The fastest train from Angamali to Ottappalam is TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express which covers a distance of 90 Kilometers in approximately 1H 54M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Angamali to Ottappalam Station?

A: The first train from Angamali to Ottappalam leaves at 10:45 Hrs from Angamali.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Angamali to Ottappalam Station?

A: Angamali to Ottappalam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Angamali to Ottappalam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Angamali to Ottappalam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 10:45 13:04 Mostly Delayed 2H 19M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 10:45 13:04 Irregular Ontime 2H 19M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 10:45 13:04 Mostly Delayed 2H 19M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 11:10 13:04 Mostly Delayed 1H 54M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 14:10 16:09 Irregular Ontime 1H 59M
66612 - ERNAKULAM - PALAKKAD MEMU 16:00 17:57 Mostly Delayed 1H 57M
22640 - ALAPPUZHA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 18:00 20:09 Irregular Ontime 2H 90M
16525 - KANNIYAKUMARI - BANGALORE Island Express 18:35 20:49 Irregular Ontime 2H 14M
16188 - ERNAKULAM - KARAIKAL Tea Garden Express 22:30 01:04 Mostly Delayed 2H 34M