calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Angamali to Kottayam Trains

Angamali arrow Kottayam

56365 - GURUVAYUR - PUNALUR Passenger

AFK 07:11 arrow KTYM 09:43 2H:31M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

56363 - NILAMBUR ROAD - KOTTAYAM Passenger

AFK 19:04 arrow KTYM 22:40 3H:35M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Angamali to Kottayam Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Angamali and Kottayam are approximately 86 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Angamali to Kottayam and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Angamali and Kottayam every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Angamali to Kottayam leaves at 02:50 Hrs from Angamali. The fastest train from Angamali to Kottayam is MANGALORE CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENT Malabar Express which covers a distance of 86 Kilometers in approximately 1H 52M hours time. Angamali to Kottayam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Angamali to Kottayam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Angamali from Kottayam by train?

A: Angamali is approximately 86 kilometers (km) far from Kottayam by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Angamali and Kottayam everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Angamali and Kottayam station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Angamali and Kottayam station?

A: The fastest train from Angamali to Kottayam is MANGALORE CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENT Malabar Express which covers a distance of 86 Kilometers in approximately 1H 52M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Angamali to Kottayam Station?

A: The first train from Angamali to Kottayam leaves at 02:50 Hrs from Angamali.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Angamali to Kottayam Station?

A: Angamali to Kottayam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Angamali to Kottayam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Angamali to Kottayam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16630 - MANGALORE CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENT Malabar Express 02:50 04:42 Irregular Ontime 1H 52M
16381 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 03:43 06:27 Irregular Ontime 2H 44M
12623 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM Mail SF Express 06:00 08:07 Irregular Ontime 2H 70M
16526 - BANGALORE - KANNIYAKUMARI Island Express 06:45 09:12 Irregular Ontime 2H 27M
56365 - GURUVAYUR - PUNALUR Passenger 07:12 09:43 Mostly Delayed 2H 31M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 11:20 13:27 Mostly Delayed 2H 70M
16649 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Parashuram Exp 13:10 15:17 Irregular Ontime 2H 70M
16301 - SHORANUR - TRIVANDRUM Venad Express 15:55 18:43 Irregular Ontime 2H 48M
56363 - NILAMBUR ROAD - KOTTAYAM Passenger 19:05 22:40 Mostly Delayed 3H 35M
16348 - MANGALORE CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 22:47 00:42 Mostly Delayed 1H 55M