calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Angamali to Kollam Jn Trains

Angamali arrow Kollam Jn

56365 - GURUVAYUR - PUNALUR Passenger

AFK 07:11 arrow QLN 12:50 5H:38M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Angamali to Kollam Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Angamali and Kollam Jn are approximately 182 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Angamali to Kollam Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Angamali and Kollam Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Angamali to Kollam Jn leaves at 02:50 Hrs from Angamali. The fastest train from Angamali to Kollam Jn is GURUVAYUR - CHENNAI EGMORE Express which covers a distance of 182 Kilometers in approximately 3H 40M hours time. Angamali to Kollam Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Angamali to Kollam Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Angamali from Kollam Jn by train?

A: Angamali is approximately 182 kilometers (km) far from Kollam Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Angamali and Kollam Jn everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Angamali and Kollam Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Angamali and Kollam Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Angamali to Kollam Jn is GURUVAYUR - CHENNAI EGMORE Express which covers a distance of 182 Kilometers in approximately 3H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Angamali to Kollam Jn Station?

A: The first train from Angamali to Kollam Jn leaves at 02:50 Hrs from Angamali.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Angamali to Kollam Jn Station?

A: Angamali to Kollam Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Angamali to Kollam Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Angamali to Kollam Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16630 - MANGALORE CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENT Malabar Express 02:50 07:02 Irregular Ontime 4H 12M
16381 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 03:43 08:45 Irregular Ontime 5H 20M
16841 - GURUVAYUR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 04:25 08:13 Mostly Ontime 3H 48M
12623 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM Mail SF Express 06:00 10:17 Irregular Ontime 4H 17M
16526 - BANGALORE - KANNIYAKUMARI Island Express 06:45 11:12 Irregular Ontime 4H 27M
56365 - GURUVAYUR - PUNALUR Passenger 07:12 12:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 38M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 11:20 16:02 Mostly Delayed 4H 42M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 11:20 16:02 Mostly Delayed 4H 42M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 11:20 16:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 40M
16649 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Parashuram Exp 13:10 17:17 Irregular Ontime 4H 70M
16301 - SHORANUR - TRIVANDRUM Venad Express 15:55 20:48 Irregular Ontime 4H 53M
16128 - GURUVAYUR - CHENNAI EGMORE Express 22:37 02:17 Mostly Delayed 3H 40M
16348 - MANGALORE CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 22:47 03:07 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M