calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Angamali to Kochuveli Trains

Angamali arrow Kochuveli

Planning Angamali to Kochuveli Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Angamali and Kochuveli are approximately 247 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Angamali to Kochuveli and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Angamali and Kochuveli every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Angamali to Kochuveli leaves at 02:50 Hrs from Angamali. The fastest train from Angamali to Kochuveli is GURUVAYUR - CHENNAI EGMORE Express which covers a distance of 247 Kilometers in approximately 5H 18M hours time. Angamali to Kochuveli Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.123. Angamali to Kochuveli Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Angamali from Kochuveli by train?

A: Angamali is approximately 247 kilometers (km) far from Kochuveli by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Angamali and Kochuveli everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Angamali and Kochuveli station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Angamali and Kochuveli station?

A: The fastest train from Angamali to Kochuveli is GURUVAYUR - CHENNAI EGMORE Express which covers a distance of 247 Kilometers in approximately 5H 18M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Angamali to Kochuveli Station?

A: The first train from Angamali to Kochuveli leaves at 02:50 Hrs from Angamali.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Angamali to Kochuveli Station?

A: Angamali to Kochuveli Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.123. Angamali to Kochuveli Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Angamali to Kochuveli Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16630 - MANGALORE CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENT Malabar Express 02:50 09:35 Irregular Ontime 6H 45M
16381 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 03:43 10:10 Irregular Ontime 6H 27M
16841 - GURUVAYUR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 04:25 10:15 Irregular Ontime 5H 50M
12623 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM Mail SF Express 06:00 12:15 Mostly Delayed 6H 15M
16526 - BANGALORE - KANNIYAKUMARI Island Express 06:45 13:25 Irregular Ontime 6H 40M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 11:20 17:20 Mostly Delayed 6H 00M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 11:20 17:20 Mostly Delayed 6H 00M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 11:20 17:20 Mostly Delayed 6H 00M
16649 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Parashuram Exp 13:10 19:00 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
16301 - SHORANUR - TRIVANDRUM Venad Express 15:55 23:00 Irregular Ontime 7H 50M
16128 - GURUVAYUR - CHENNAI EGMORE Express 22:37 03:55 Mostly Delayed 5H 18M
16348 - MANGALORE CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 22:47 05:15 Mostly Delayed 6H 28M