calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Angamali to Kayankulam Jn Trains

Angamali arrow Kayankulam Jn

56365 - GURUVAYUR - PUNALUR Passenger

AFK 07:11 arrow KYJ 10:58 3H:46M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Angamali to Kayankulam Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Angamali and Kayankulam Jn are approximately 141 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Angamali to Kayankulam Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Angamali and Kayankulam Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Angamali to Kayankulam Jn leaves at 02:50 Hrs from Angamali. The fastest train from Angamali to Kayankulam Jn is GURUVAYUR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express which covers a distance of 141 Kilometers in approximately 2H 53M hours time. Angamali to Kayankulam Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Angamali to Kayankulam Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Angamali from Kayankulam Jn by train?

A: Angamali is approximately 141 kilometers (km) far from Kayankulam Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Angamali and Kayankulam Jn everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Angamali and Kayankulam Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Angamali and Kayankulam Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Angamali to Kayankulam Jn is GURUVAYUR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express which covers a distance of 141 Kilometers in approximately 2H 53M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Angamali to Kayankulam Jn Station?

A: The first train from Angamali to Kayankulam Jn leaves at 02:50 Hrs from Angamali.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Angamali to Kayankulam Jn Station?

A: Angamali to Kayankulam Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Angamali to Kayankulam Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Angamali to Kayankulam Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16630 - MANGALORE CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENT Malabar Express 02:50 05:58 Irregular Ontime 3H 80M
16381 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 03:43 07:38 Irregular Ontime 3H 55M
16841 - GURUVAYUR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 04:25 07:18 Irregular Ontime 2H 53M
12623 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM Mail SF Express 06:00 09:18 Mostly Delayed 3H 18M
16526 - BANGALORE - KANNIYAKUMARI Island Express 06:45 10:23 Irregular Ontime 3H 38M
56365 - GURUVAYUR - PUNALUR Passenger 07:12 10:58 Mostly Delayed 3H 46M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 11:20 15:03 Mostly Delayed 3H 43M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 11:20 15:03 Mostly Delayed 3H 43M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 11:20 15:03 Mostly Delayed 3H 43M
16649 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Parashuram Exp 13:10 16:28 Mostly Delayed 3H 18M
16301 - SHORANUR - TRIVANDRUM Venad Express 15:55 19:58 Irregular Ontime 4H 30M
16128 - GURUVAYUR - CHENNAI EGMORE Express 22:37 01:48 Mostly Delayed 3H 11M
16348 - MANGALORE CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 22:47 02:03 Mostly Delayed 3H 16M