calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Angamali to Ettumanur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Angamali and Ettumanur are approximately 76 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Angamali to Ettumanur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Angamali and Ettumanur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Angamali to Ettumanur leaves at 07:12 Hrs from Angamali. The fastest train from Angamali to Ettumanur is MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Parashuram Exp which covers a distance of 76 Kilometers in approximately 1H 59M hours time. Angamali to Ettumanur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Angamali to Ettumanur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Angamali from Ettumanur by train?

A: Angamali is approximately 76 kilometers (km) far from Ettumanur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Angamali and Ettumanur everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Angamali and Ettumanur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Angamali and Ettumanur station?

A: The fastest train from Angamali to Ettumanur is MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Parashuram Exp which covers a distance of 76 Kilometers in approximately 1H 59M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Angamali to Ettumanur Station?

A: The first train from Angamali to Ettumanur leaves at 07:12 Hrs from Angamali.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Angamali to Ettumanur Station?

A: Angamali to Ettumanur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Angamali to Ettumanur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Angamali to Ettumanur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
56365 - GURUVAYUR - PUNALUR Passenger 07:12 09:24 Mostly Delayed 2H 12M
16649 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Parashuram Exp 13:10 15:09 Irregular Ontime 1H 59M
16301 - SHORANUR - TRIVANDRUM Venad Express 15:55 18:29 Irregular Ontime 2H 34M
56363 - NILAMBUR ROAD - KOTTAYAM Passenger 19:05 21:27 Mostly Delayed 2H 22M