calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Angamali to Erode Jn Trains

Angamali arrow Erode Jn

Planning Angamali to Erode Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Angamali and Erode Jn are approximately 277 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Angamali to Erode Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Angamali and Erode Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Angamali to Erode Jn leaves at 10:45 Hrs from Angamali. The fastest train from Angamali to Erode Jn is TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Mail SF Express which covers a distance of 277 Kilometers in approximately 5H 27M hours time. Angamali to Erode Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.208. Angamali to Erode Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Angamali from Erode Jn by train?

A: Angamali is approximately 277 kilometers (km) far from Erode Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Angamali and Erode Jn everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Angamali and Erode Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Angamali and Erode Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Angamali to Erode Jn is TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Mail SF Express which covers a distance of 277 Kilometers in approximately 5H 27M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Angamali to Erode Jn Station?

A: The first train from Angamali to Erode Jn leaves at 10:45 Hrs from Angamali.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Angamali to Erode Jn Station?

A: Angamali to Erode Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.208. Angamali to Erode Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Angamali to Erode Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 10:45 17:10 Mostly Delayed 6H 25M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 10:45 17:10 Irregular Ontime 6H 25M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 10:45 17:10 Mostly Delayed 6H 25M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 11:10 17:10 Mostly Delayed 6H 00M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 14:10 19:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 40M
22640 - ALAPPUZHA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 18:00 23:45 Mostly Delayed 5H 45M
16525 - KANNIYAKUMARI - BANGALORE Island Express 18:35 00:30 Mostly Delayed 5H 55M
12624 - TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Mail SF Express 19:55 01:22 Mostly Delayed 5H 27M
16188 - ERNAKULAM - KARAIKAL Tea Garden Express 22:30 04:55 Mostly Delayed 6H 25M