Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Angamali (AFK) to Ernakulam Town (ERN) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

06630 MANGALORE - THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Covid Special

02:55 AFK

ANGAMALI

0 H 40 M

03:35 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

06341 GURUVAYUR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Intercity Covid Special

04:35 AFK

ANGAMALI

0 H 50 M

05:25 ERS

ERNAKULAM JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

06017 SHORANUR - ERNAKULAM MEMU Special

05:23 AFK

ANGAMALI

0 H 46 M

06:09 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

06187 KARAIKAL - ERNAKULAM Special

05:35 AFK

ANGAMALI

0 H 48 M

06:23 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02623 MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Special

05:45 AFK

ANGAMALI

0 H 50 M

06:35 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

06526 BANGALORE CITY - KANYAKUMARI Festival Special

06:43 AFK

ANGAMALI

0 H 42 M

07:25 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

06328 GURUVAYUR - PUNALUR Special

07:05 AFK

ANGAMALI

0 H 52 M

07:57 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

02639 MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - ALLEPPEY Covid Special

07:40 AFK

ANGAMALI

0 H 48 M

08:28 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

02511 GORAKHPUR - KOCHUVELI Festival SF Special

10:09 AFK

ANGAMALI

0 H 33 M

10:42 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

06308 KANNUR - ALLEPPEY Executive Special

10:45 AFK

ANGAMALI

0 H 38 M

11:23 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

06649 MANGALURU CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Parasuram Special

13:05 AFK

ANGAMALI

0 H 45 M

13:50 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

06301 SHORANUR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Special

15:54 AFK

ANGAMALI

0 H 59 M

16:53 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

06306 KANNUR - ERNAKULAM Intercity Special

19:38 AFK

ANGAMALI

0 H 45 M

20:23 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

06348 MANGALORE CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Special

23:00 AFK

ANGAMALI

0 H 40 M

23:40 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

06128 GURUVAYUR - CHENNAI EGMORE Special

23:42 AFK

ANGAMALI

0 H 31 M

00:13 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

02521 BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Special

10:09 AFK

ANGAMALI

0 H 33 M

10:42 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02645 INDORE - KOCHUVELI Festival SF Special

10:09 AFK

ANGAMALI

0 H 33 M

10:42 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02647 KORBA - KOCHUVELI SF Special

10:23 AFK

ANGAMALI

0 H 32 M

10:55 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Angamali to Ernakulam Town

Wish to travel from Angamali to Ernakulam Town on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Angamali to Ernakulam Town train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Angamali and Ernakulam Town railway route and as many as 15 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Angamali to Ernakulam Town (AFK to ERN). Angamali and Ernakulam Town are approximately 26 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Angamali to Ernakulam Town leaves at 02:55 Hrs from Angamali. The fastest train from Angamali to Ernakulam Town is GURUVAYUR - CHENNAI EGMORE Special which covers a distance of 26 Kilometers in approximately 0H 31M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Angamali to Ernakulam Town seat availability, Angamali to Ernakulam Town correct time table, Angamali to Ernakulam Town list of scheduled trains, Angamali to Ernakulam Town train status, Angamali to Ernakulam Town train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Angamali to Ernakulam Town all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Angamali to Ernakulam Town live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Ernakulam Town in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Angamali to Ernakulam Town Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

26 Km

clock icon

Duration:

0 hrs 31 mins

Types of Trains

4

star icon

Trains During Day

10

train in night

Trains in Night:

5

Angamali to Ernakulam Town Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Ernakulam Town from Angamali by train?

A) The Angamali to Ernakulam Town distance is 26 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Angamali and Ernakulam Town (AFK to ERN).

Q) How many trains run between Angamali and Ernakulam Town everyday?

A) There are 15 trains to book between Angamali & Ernakulam Town everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Angamali & Ernakulam Town on a weekly basis?

A) There are 15 trains running between Angamali & Ernakulam Town. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Angamali and Ernakulam Town station?

A) The fastest train from Angamali to Ernakulam Town is GURUVAYUR - CHENNAI EGMORE Special which covers a distance of 26 Kilometers in approximately 0H 31M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Angamali to Ernakulam Town Station?

A) The first train from Angamali to Ernakulam Town leaves at 02:55 Hrs from Angamali. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Angamali to Ernakulam Town?

A) There are a total of 15 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Angamali to Ernakulam Town. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Angamali to Ernakulam Town?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Angamali to Ernakulam Town. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Angamali can you board trains to Ernakulam Town?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Ernakulam Town are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Angamali to Ernakulam Town Station?

A) Angamali to Ernakulam Town Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Angamali to Ernakulam Town from RailYatri App.

Angamali to Ernakulam Town Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
06630 MANGALORE - THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Covid Special 02:55 03:35 Mostly Ontime 0H 40M
06341 GURUVAYUR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Intercity Covid Special 04:35 05:25 Mostly Ontime 0H 50M
06017 SHORANUR - ERNAKULAM MEMU Special 05:23 06:09 Mostly Ontime 0H 46M
06187 KARAIKAL - ERNAKULAM Special 05:35 06:23 Mostly Ontime 0H 48M
02623 MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Special 05:45 06:35 Mostly Ontime 0H 50M
06526 BANGALORE CITY - KANYAKUMARI Festival Special 06:43 07:25 Mostly Ontime 0H 42M
06328 GURUVAYUR - PUNALUR Special 07:05 07:57 Irregular Ontime 0H 52M
02639 MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - ALLEPPEY Covid Special 07:40 08:28 Irregular Ontime 0H 48M
02511 GORAKHPUR - KOCHUVELI Festival SF Special 10:09 10:42 Mostly Ontime 0H 33M
06308 KANNUR - ALLEPPEY Executive Special 10:45 11:23 Mostly Ontime 0H 38M
06649 MANGALURU CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Parasuram Special 13:05 13:50 Mostly Delayed 0H 45M
06301 SHORANUR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Special 15:54 16:53 Mostly Delayed 0H 59M
06306 KANNUR - ERNAKULAM Intercity Special 19:38 20:23 Mostly Ontime 0H 45M
06348 MANGALORE CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Special 23:00 23:40 Irregular Ontime 0H 40M
06128 GURUVAYUR - CHENNAI EGMORE Special 23:42 00:13 Mostly Ontime 0H 31M