Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Andheri (ADH) to Sojat Road (SOD) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Special Train

09707 MUMBAI BANDRA T - SHRI GANGANAGAR Amrapur Aravali Festival Special

21:07 ADH

ANDHERI

15 H 21 M

12:28 SOD

SOJAT ROAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

06210 MYSURU - AJMER Festival Special

21:35 KYN

KALYAN JN

15 H 12 M

12:47 SOD

SOJAT ROAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02989 MUMBAI DADAR - AJMER Festival Special

15:28 BVI

BORIVALI

14 H 30 M

05:58 SOD

SOJAT ROAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Andheri to Sojat Road

Wish to travel from Andheri to Sojat Road on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Andheri to Sojat Road train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Andheri and Sojat Road railway route and as many as 2 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Andheri to Sojat Road (ADH to SOD). Andheri and Sojat Road are approximately 846 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Andheri to Sojat Road leaves at 21:07 Hrs from Andheri. The fastest train from Andheri to Sojat Road is MYSURU - AJMER Festival Special which covers a distance of 846 Kilometers in approximately 15H 12M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Andheri to Sojat Road seat availability, Andheri to Sojat Road correct time table, Andheri to Sojat Road list of scheduled trains, Andheri to Sojat Road train status, Andheri to Sojat Road train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Andheri to Sojat Road all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Andheri to Sojat Road live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Sojat Road in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Andheri to Sojat Road Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

846 Km

clock icon

Duration:

15 hrs 12 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

0

train in night

Trains in Night:

2

Andheri to Sojat Road Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Andheri from Sojat Road by train?

A) Andheri is approximately 846 kilometers (km) far from Sojat Road by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Andheri from Sojat Road (ADH to SOD).

Q) How many trains runs between Andheri and Sojat Road everyday?

A) As many as 2 trains runs between Andheri and Sojat Road station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Andheri and Sojat Road station?

A) The fastest train from Andheri to Sojat Road is MYSURU - AJMER Festival Special which covers a distance of 846 Kilometers in approximately 15H 12M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from ADH to SOD.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Andheri to Sojat Road Station?

A) The first train from Andheri to Sojat Road leaves at 21:07 Hrs from Andheri. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Andheri to Sojat Road Station?

A) Andheri to Sojat Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Andheri to Sojat Road Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Andheri to Sojat Road Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
09707 MUMBAI BANDRA T - SHRI GANGANAGAR Amrapur Aravali Festival Special 21:07 12:28 Mostly Ontime 15H 21M
06210 MYSURU - AJMER Festival Special 21:35 12:47 Irregular Ontime 15H 12M