calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Andheri to Sawai Madhopur Trains

Andheri arrow Sawai Madhopur

Planning Andheri to Sawai Madhopur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Andheri and Sawai Madhopur are approximately 1021 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Andheri to Sawai Madhopur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 22 trains run between Andheri and Sawai Madhopur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Andheri to Sawai Madhopur leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Andheri. The fastest train from Andheri to Sawai Madhopur is MUMBAI CENT - H NIZAMUDDIN August Kranti Rajdhani Exp which covers a distance of 1021 Kilometers in approximately 12H 20M hours time. Andheri to Sawai Madhopur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.478. Andheri to Sawai Madhopur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Andheri from Sawai Madhopur by train?

A: Andheri is approximately 1021 kilometers (km) far from Sawai Madhopur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Andheri and Sawai Madhopur everyday?

A: As many as 22 trains runs between Andheri and Sawai Madhopur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Andheri and Sawai Madhopur station?

A: The fastest train from Andheri to Sawai Madhopur is MUMBAI CENT - H NIZAMUDDIN August Kranti Rajdhani Exp which covers a distance of 1021 Kilometers in approximately 12H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Andheri to Sawai Madhopur Station?

A: The first train from Andheri to Sawai Madhopur leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Andheri.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Andheri to Sawai Madhopur Station?

A: Andheri to Sawai Madhopur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.478. Andheri to Sawai Madhopur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Andheri to Sawai Madhopur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19019 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DEHRADUN Express 00:05 21:05 Mostly Ontime 21H 00M
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 03:20 19:48 Irregular Ontime 16H 28M
22655 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Alappuzha) 03:20 19:48 Irregular Ontime 16H 28M
22444 - MUMBAI BANDRA - KANPUR CENTRAL SF Express 05:10 20:05 Mostly Ontime 14H 55M
22975 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - RAMNAGAR Weekly SF Express 05:10 20:05 Mostly Delayed 14H 55M
12471 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - SMVD KATRA Swaraj SF Express 07:55 22:58 Mostly Ontime 15H 30M
19023 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - FIROZPUR CANTT Janta Express 08:07 03:13 Mostly Ontime 19H 60M
12925 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - AMRITSAR Paschim SF Express 12:17 03:48 Mostly Ontime 15H 31M
19021 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - LUCKNOW Weekly Exp 12:55 04:03 Mostly Ontime 15H 80M
22917 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - HARIDWAR SF Express 13:05 04:03 Mostly Ontime 14H 58M
22933 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAIPUR SF Express 16:15 08:25 Mostly Ontime 16H 10M
12979 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAIPUR SF Express 16:32 08:25 Mostly Ontime 15H 53M
12953 - MUMBAI CENT - H NIZAMUDDIN August Kranti Rajdhani Exp 18:03 06:23 Mostly Ontime 12H 20M
22633 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 18:10 08:50 Irregular Ontime 14H 40M
12939 - PUNE - JAIPUR SF Express 18:23 11:20 Irregular Ontime 16H 57M
12955 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - JAIPUR SF Express 19:30 10:30 Mostly Ontime 15H 00M
12977 - ERNAKULAM - AJMER Marusagar SF Express 19:55 12:10 Irregular Ontime 16H 15M
12903 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - AMRITSAR Golden Temple SF Mail 22:01 12:25 Mostly Ontime 14H 24M
19039 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - MUZAFFARPUR Avadh Express 22:58 16:05 Mostly Ontime 17H 70M
19037 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Avadh Express 22:58 16:05 Mostly Ontime 17H 70M
12239 - MUMBAI CENT - JAIPUR AC Duronto Express 23:15 12:10 Mostly Ontime 12H 55M
19041 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GHAZIPUR CITY Express 23:25 15:00 Mostly Ontime 15H 35M