calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Andheri to Nagda Jn Trains

Andheri arrow Nagda Jn

22921 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Antyodaya Express

BDTS 05:10 arrow NAD 15:53 10H:43M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Andheri to Nagda Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Andheri and Nagda Jn are approximately 688 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Andheri to Nagda Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 22 trains run between Andheri and Nagda Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Andheri to Nagda Jn leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Andheri. The fastest train from Andheri to Nagda Jn is MUMBAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 688 Kilometers in approximately 7H 46M hours time. Andheri to Nagda Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.373. Andheri to Nagda Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Andheri from Nagda Jn by train?

A: Andheri is approximately 688 kilometers (km) far from Nagda Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Andheri and Nagda Jn everyday?

A: As many as 22 trains runs between Andheri and Nagda Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Andheri and Nagda Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Andheri to Nagda Jn is MUMBAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 688 Kilometers in approximately 7H 46M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Andheri to Nagda Jn Station?

A: The first train from Andheri to Nagda Jn leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Andheri.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Andheri to Nagda Jn Station?

A: Andheri to Nagda Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.373. Andheri to Nagda Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Andheri to Nagda Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19019 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DEHRADUN Express 00:05 14:10 Mostly Ontime 14H 50M
11101 - PUNE - GWALIOR Weekly Express 02:55 15:11 Mostly Delayed 12H 16M
22975 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - RAMNAGAR Weekly SF Express 05:10 15:53 Mostly Delayed 10H 43M
22444 - MUMBAI BANDRA - KANPUR CENTRAL SF Express 05:10 15:53 Mostly Ontime 10H 43M
11104 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JHANSI Express 05:10 15:53 Mostly Ontime 10H 43M
11804 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JHANSI Weekly Express (Starts 24 Sept) 05:10 15:58 Mostly Ontime 10H 48M
22921 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Antyodaya Express 05:10 15:53 Mostly Ontime 10H 43M
12471 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - SMVD KATRA Swaraj SF Express 07:55 18:55 Mostly Ontime 11H 00M
19023 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - FIROZPUR CANTT Janta Express 08:07 22:00 Mostly Ontime 13H 53M
12925 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - AMRITSAR Paschim SF Express 12:17 23:20 Mostly Ontime 11H 30M
19331 - KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express 13:35 02:08 Irregular Ontime 12H 33M
22933 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAIPUR SF Express 16:15 03:53 Mostly Ontime 11H 38M
12979 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAIPUR SF Express 16:32 03:53 Mostly Ontime 11H 21M
12951 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express 17:32 01:18 Mostly Ontime 7H 46M
22943 - PUNE - INDORE SF Express 18:23 05:50 Irregular Ontime 11H 27M
12955 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - JAIPUR SF Express 19:30 05:36 Irregular Ontime 10H 60M
12961 - MUMBAI CENT - INDORE Avantika SF Express 19:48 06:22 Mostly Ontime 10H 34M
12977 - ERNAKULAM - AJMER Marusagar SF Express 19:55 07:28 Irregular Ontime 11H 33M
19311 - PUNE - INDORE Express (via Panvel) 20:35 08:45 Mostly Ontime 12H 10M
12903 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - AMRITSAR Golden Temple SF Mail 22:01 08:08 Mostly Ontime 10H 70M
19037 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Avadh Express 22:58 10:50 Mostly Ontime 11H 52M
19039 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - MUZAFFARPUR Avadh Express 22:58 10:50 Mostly Ontime 11H 52M