calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Andheri to Mathura Jn Trains

Andheri arrow Mathura Jn

22921 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Antyodaya Express

BDTS 05:10 arrow MTJ 01:20 20H:10M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Andheri to Mathura Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Andheri and Mathura Jn are approximately 1236 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Andheri to Mathura Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 19 trains run between Andheri and Mathura Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Andheri to Mathura Jn leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Andheri. The fastest train from Andheri to Mathura Jn is MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 1236 Kilometers in approximately 14H 45M hours time. Andheri to Mathura Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.538. Andheri to Mathura Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Andheri from Mathura Jn by train?

A: Andheri is approximately 1236 kilometers (km) far from Mathura Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Andheri and Mathura Jn everyday?

A: As many as 19 trains runs between Andheri and Mathura Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Andheri and Mathura Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Andheri to Mathura Jn is MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 1236 Kilometers in approximately 14H 45M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Andheri to Mathura Jn Station?

A: The first train from Andheri to Mathura Jn leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Andheri.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Andheri to Mathura Jn Station?

A: Andheri to Mathura Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.538. Andheri to Mathura Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Andheri to Mathura Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19019 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DEHRADUN Express 00:05 02:15 Mostly Ontime 26H 10M
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 03:20 23:25 Irregular Ontime 20H 50M
22655 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Alappuzha) 03:20 23:25 Irregular Ontime 20H 50M
22975 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - RAMNAGAR Weekly SF Express 05:10 01:20 Mostly Delayed 20H 10M
22444 - MUMBAI BANDRA - KANPUR CENTRAL SF Express 05:10 01:20 Mostly Ontime 20H 10M
22921 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Antyodaya Express 05:10 01:20 Mostly Ontime 20H 10M
12471 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - SMVD KATRA Swaraj SF Express 07:55 01:55 Mostly Ontime 18H 00M
19023 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - FIROZPUR CANTT Janta Express 08:07 09:25 Mostly Ontime 25H 18M
12925 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - AMRITSAR Paschim SF Express 12:17 07:35 Mostly Ontime 19H 18M
19021 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - LUCKNOW Weekly Exp 12:55 10:15 Mostly Ontime 21H 20M
22917 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - HARIDWAR SF Express 13:05 08:03 Mostly Ontime 18H 58M
12617 - ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 13:43 10:50 Irregular Ontime 21H 70M
12909 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Garib Rath Exp 16:35 07:20 Mostly Ontime 14H 45M
12247 - MUMBAI BANDRA - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Yuva Exp 16:35 07:20 Mostly Ontime 14H 45M
12953 - MUMBAI CENT - H NIZAMUDDIN August Kranti Rajdhani Exp 18:03 08:53 Mostly Ontime 14H 50M
22633 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 18:10 12:02 Irregular Ontime 17H 52M
12137 - MUMBAI CSMT - FIROZPUR CANTT SF Punjab Mail 19:50 18:46 Mostly Ontime 22H 56M
12903 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - AMRITSAR Golden Temple SF Mail 22:01 16:10 Mostly Ontime 18H 90M
11057 - MUMBAI CSMT - AMRITSAR Express 23:45 00:58 Mostly Ontime 25H 13M