calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Andheri to Marwar Jn Trains

Andheri arrow Marwar Jn

Planning Andheri to Marwar Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Andheri and Marwar Jn are approximately 839 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Andheri to Marwar Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 19 trains run between Andheri and Marwar Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Andheri to Marwar Jn leaves at 07:50 Hrs from Andheri. The fastest train from Andheri to Marwar Jn is MUMBAI BANDRA T - CHANDIGARH SF Express which covers a distance of 839 Kilometers in approximately 13H 53M hours time. Andheri to Marwar Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.428. Andheri to Marwar Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Andheri from Marwar Jn by train?

A: Andheri is approximately 839 kilometers (km) far from Marwar Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Andheri and Marwar Jn everyday?

A: As many as 19 trains runs between Andheri and Marwar Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Andheri and Marwar Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Andheri to Marwar Jn is MUMBAI BANDRA T - CHANDIGARH SF Express which covers a distance of 839 Kilometers in approximately 13H 53M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Andheri to Marwar Jn Station?

A: The first train from Andheri to Marwar Jn leaves at 07:50 Hrs from Andheri.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Andheri to Marwar Jn Station?

A: Andheri to Marwar Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.428. Andheri to Marwar Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Andheri to Marwar Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16587 - YESVANTPUR - BIKANER Express 07:50 23:20 Irregular Ontime 15H 30M
22498 - TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Humsafar Express 11:03 01:33 Mostly Delayed 14H 30M
19027 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAMMU TAWI Vivek Express 12:15 02:30 Mostly Ontime 14H 15M
22451 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - CHANDIGARH SF Express 12:15 02:08 Mostly Ontime 13H 53M
22915 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - HISAR Weekly SF Express 12:55 03:40 Mostly Ontime 14H 45M
12480 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JODHPUR Suryanagari SF Express 13:30 04:30 Mostly Ontime 15H 00M
22476 - COIMBATORE MAIN - HISAR AC SF Express 13:35 05:27 Irregular Ontime 15H 52M
22474 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER SF Express 14:35 05:27 Mostly Ontime 14H 52M
22931 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAISALMER SF Express 14:35 05:27 Mostly Ontime 14H 52M
12989 - DADAR - AJMER SF Express 15:06 05:27 Mostly Ontime 14H 21M
14708 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER Ranakpur Express 15:05 07:20 Mostly Ontime 16H 15M
19707 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - SHRI GANGANAGAR Aravali Express 21:12 12:35 Mostly Ontime 15H 23M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Weekly Express 21:25 14:35 Irregular Ontime 17H 10M
16532 - BANGALORE - AJMER Garib Nawaz Express 21:30 14:30 Mostly Delayed 17H 00M
16534 - BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express 21:30 14:35 Mostly Delayed 17H 50M
16508 - BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express 21:30 14:35 Mostly Delayed 17H 50M
16210 - MYSORE - AJMER Express 21:30 14:30 Mostly Delayed 17H 00M
11090 - PUNE - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 22:20 15:00 Mostly Delayed 16H 40M
22965 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BHAGAT KI KOTHI SF Exp 23:55 15:00 Mostly Ontime 15H 50M