calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Andheri to Godhra Jn Trains

Andheri arrow Godhra Jn

Planning Andheri to Godhra Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Andheri and Godhra Jn are approximately 454 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Andheri to Godhra Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 20 trains run between Andheri and Godhra Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Andheri to Godhra Jn leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Andheri. The fastest train from Andheri to Godhra Jn is MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 454 Kilometers in approximately 6H 30M hours time. Andheri to Godhra Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.273. Andheri to Godhra Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Andheri from Godhra Jn by train?

A: Andheri is approximately 454 kilometers (km) far from Godhra Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Andheri and Godhra Jn everyday?

A: As many as 20 trains runs between Andheri and Godhra Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Andheri and Godhra Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Andheri to Godhra Jn is MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 454 Kilometers in approximately 6H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Andheri to Godhra Jn Station?

A: The first train from Andheri to Godhra Jn leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Andheri.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Andheri to Godhra Jn Station?

A: Andheri to Godhra Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.273. Andheri to Godhra Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Andheri to Godhra Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19019 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DEHRADUN Express 00:05 08:28 Mostly Ontime 8H 23M
11101 - PUNE - GWALIOR Weekly Express 02:55 11:26 Mostly Delayed 8H 31M
22444 - MUMBAI BANDRA - KANPUR CENTRAL SF Express 05:10 11:56 Mostly Ontime 6H 46M
22975 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - RAMNAGAR Weekly SF Express 05:10 11:56 Mostly Delayed 6H 46M
11804 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JHANSI Weekly Express (Starts 24 Sept) 05:10 11:58 Mostly Ontime 6H 48M
11104 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JHANSI Express 05:10 11:56 Mostly Ontime 6H 46M
12471 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - SMVD KATRA Swaraj SF Express 07:55 14:56 Mostly Ontime 7H 10M
19023 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - FIROZPUR CANTT Janta Express 08:07 17:23 Mostly Ontime 9H 16M
12925 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - AMRITSAR Paschim SF Express 12:17 19:19 Mostly Ontime 7H 20M
19021 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - LUCKNOW Weekly Exp 12:55 19:58 Mostly Ontime 7H 30M
19331 - KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express 13:35 22:01 Irregular Ontime 8H 26M
12995 - MUMBAI BANDRA - UDAIPUR CITY SF Express 16:15 23:46 Mostly Ontime 7H 31M
12979 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAIPUR SF Express 16:32 23:46 Mostly Ontime 7H 14M
12909 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Garib Rath Exp 16:35 22:38 Mostly Ontime 6H 30M
22943 - PUNE - INDORE SF Express 18:23 02:06 Irregular Ontime 7H 43M
12961 - MUMBAI CENT - INDORE Avantika SF Express 19:48 02:31 Mostly Ontime 6H 43M
19311 - PUNE - INDORE Express (via Panvel) 20:35 04:38 Mostly Ontime 8H 30M
12903 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - AMRITSAR Golden Temple SF Mail 22:01 04:16 Mostly Ontime 6H 15M
19037 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Avadh Express 22:58 06:50 Mostly Ontime 7H 52M
19039 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - MUZAFFARPUR Avadh Express 22:58 06:50 Mostly Ontime 7H 52M