calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Andheri to Faridabad Trains

Andheri arrow Faridabad

Planning Andheri to Faridabad Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Andheri and Faridabad are approximately 1349 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Andheri to Faridabad and vice-versa every-day. As many as 33 trains run between Andheri and Faridabad every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Andheri to Faridabad leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Andheri. The fastest train from Andheri to Faridabad is MUMBAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 1349 Kilometers in approximately 15H 30M hours time. Andheri to Faridabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.568. Andheri to Faridabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Andheri from Faridabad by train?

A: Andheri is approximately 1349 kilometers (km) far from Faridabad by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Andheri and Faridabad everyday?

A: As many as 33 trains runs between Andheri and Faridabad station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Andheri and Faridabad station?

A: The fastest train from Andheri to Faridabad is MUMBAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 1349 Kilometers in approximately 15H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Andheri to Faridabad Station?

A: The first train from Andheri to Faridabad leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Andheri.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Andheri to Faridabad Station?

A: Andheri to Faridabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.568. Andheri to Faridabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Andheri to Faridabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19019 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DEHRADUN Express 00:05 04:27 Mostly Ontime 28H 22M
22655 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Alappuzha) 03:20 01:40 Irregular Ontime 22H 20M
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 03:20 01:40 Irregular Ontime 22H 20M
12493 - PUNE - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN AC SF Exp 07:50 05:35 Irregular Ontime 21H 45M
12471 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - SMVD KATRA Swaraj SF Express 07:55 04:12 Mostly Ontime 20H 17M
12171 - MUMBAI LTT - HARIDWAR AC SF Express 07:55 06:55 Mostly Ontime 23H 00M
19023 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - FIROZPUR CANTT Janta Express 08:07 11:32 Mostly Ontime 27H 25M
12217 - KOCHUVELI - CHANDIGARH Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp 11:00 10:50 Mostly Ontime 23H 50M
22659 - KOCHUVELI - DEHRADUN SF Express 11:00 10:30 Irregular Ontime 23H 30M
12483 - KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR SF Express 11:00 10:50 Irregular Ontime 23H 50M
12925 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - AMRITSAR Paschim SF Express 12:17 09:28 Mostly Ontime 21H 11M
22451 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - CHANDIGARH SF Express 12:15 11:49 Mostly Ontime 23H 34M
12216 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Garib Rath Exp 12:45 11:52 Mostly Ontime 23H 70M
22949 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SF Exp 12:55 12:36 Mostly Ontime 23H 41M
22917 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - HARIDWAR SF Express 13:05 09:58 Mostly Ontime 20H 53M
12617 - ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 13:43 12:38 Irregular Ontime 22H 55M
22109 - MUMBAI LTT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN AC SF Exp 14:30 10:40 Mostly Ontime 20H 10M
12263 - PUNE - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN AC Duronto Exp 14:40 06:55 Mostly Ontime 16H 15M
22221 - MUMBAI CSMT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 16:10 10:05 Mostly Ontime 17H 55M
12907 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Maharashtra S K Exp 16:35 13:45 Mostly Ontime 21H 10M
12247 - MUMBAI BANDRA - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Yuva Exp 16:35 09:40 Mostly Ontime 17H 50M
12909 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Garib Rath Exp 16:35 09:40 Mostly Ontime 17H 50M
12951 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express 17:32 08:35 Mostly Ontime 15H 30M
12953 - MUMBAI CENT - H NIZAMUDDIN August Kranti Rajdhani Exp 18:03 11:00 Mostly Ontime 16H 57M
12431 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 18:10 12:40 Irregular Ontime 18H 30M
22413 - MADGAON - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 18:10 12:40 Mostly Ontime 18H 30M
22633 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 18:10 14:15 Irregular Ontime 20H 50M
12137 - MUMBAI CSMT - FIROZPUR CANTT SF Punjab Mail 19:50 20:33 Mostly Ontime 24H 43M
12449 - MADGAON - CHANDIGARH Goa Sampark Kranti Express 19:55 17:20 Mostly Ontime 21H 25M
12903 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - AMRITSAR Golden Temple SF Mail 22:01 18:03 Mostly Ontime 20H 20M
12283 - ERNAKULAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Duronto Express 22:30 19:40 Mostly Ontime 21H 10M
22209 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI AC Duronto Exp 23:15 16:30 Mostly Ontime 17H 15M
11057 - MUMBAI CSMT - AMRITSAR Express 23:45 03:17 Mostly Ontime 27H 32M