calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Andheri to Falna Trains

Andheri arrow Falna

Planning Andheri to Falna Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Andheri and Falna are approximately 773 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Andheri to Falna and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Andheri and Falna every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Andheri to Falna leaves at 07:50 Hrs from Andheri. The fastest train from Andheri to Falna is MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 773 Kilometers in approximately 12H 11M hours time. Andheri to Falna Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.403. Andheri to Falna Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Andheri from Falna by train?

A: Andheri is approximately 773 kilometers (km) far from Falna by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Andheri and Falna everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Andheri and Falna station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Andheri and Falna station?

A: The fastest train from Andheri to Falna is MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 773 Kilometers in approximately 12H 11M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Andheri to Falna Station?

A: The first train from Andheri to Falna leaves at 07:50 Hrs from Andheri.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Andheri to Falna Station?

A: Andheri to Falna Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.403. Andheri to Falna Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Andheri to Falna Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16587 - YESVANTPUR - BIKANER Express 07:50 21:36 Irregular Ontime 13H 46M
19027 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAMMU TAWI Vivek Express 12:15 01:03 Mostly Ontime 12H 48M
22451 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - CHANDIGARH SF Express 12:15 01:03 Mostly Ontime 12H 48M
12216 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Garib Rath Exp 12:45 00:56 Mostly Ontime 12H 11M
22949 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SF Exp 12:55 02:18 Mostly Ontime 13H 23M
22915 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - HISAR Weekly SF Express 12:55 02:18 Mostly Ontime 13H 23M
12480 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JODHPUR Suryanagari SF Express 13:30 02:53 Mostly Ontime 13H 23M
22476 - COIMBATORE MAIN - HISAR AC SF Express 13:35 04:10 Irregular Ontime 14H 35M
22931 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAISALMER SF Express 14:35 04:09 Mostly Ontime 13H 34M
12989 - DADAR - AJMER SF Express 15:06 04:09 Mostly Ontime 13H 30M
14708 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER Ranakpur Express 15:05 05:44 Mostly Ontime 14H 39M
19707 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - SHRI GANGANAGAR Aravali Express 21:12 11:19 Mostly Ontime 14H 70M
16210 - MYSORE - AJMER Express 21:30 13:16 Mostly Delayed 15H 46M
16508 - BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express 21:30 13:16 Mostly Delayed 15H 46M
16532 - BANGALORE - AJMER Garib Nawaz Express 21:30 13:16 Mostly Delayed 15H 46M
11090 - PUNE - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 22:20 13:48 Mostly Delayed 15H 28M