calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Andheri to Ajmer Jn Trains

Andheri arrow Ajmer Jn

82653 - YASVANTPUR - JAIPUR Suvidha Special

PNVL 10:37 arrow AII 04:20 17H:40M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Andheri to Ajmer Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Andheri and Ajmer Jn are approximately 1289 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Andheri to Ajmer Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Andheri and Ajmer Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Andheri to Ajmer Jn leaves at 06:15 Hrs from Andheri. The fastest train from Andheri to Ajmer Jn is MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 1289 Kilometers in approximately 16H 00M hours time. Andheri to Ajmer Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.473. Andheri to Ajmer Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Andheri from Ajmer Jn by train?

A: Andheri is approximately 1289 kilometers (km) far from Ajmer Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Andheri and Ajmer Jn everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Andheri and Ajmer Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Andheri and Ajmer Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Andheri to Ajmer Jn is MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 1289 Kilometers in approximately 16H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Andheri to Ajmer Jn Station?

A: The first train from Andheri to Ajmer Jn leaves at 06:15 Hrs from Andheri.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Andheri to Ajmer Jn Station?

A: Andheri to Ajmer Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.473. Andheri to Ajmer Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Andheri to Ajmer Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
09622 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - AJMER SF Special 06:15 04:10 Mostly Ontime 21H 55M
82653 - YASVANTPUR - JAIPUR Suvidha Special 10:40 04:20 Mostly Delayed 17H 40M
22451 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - CHANDIGARH SF Express 12:15 04:45 Mostly Ontime 16H 30M
12216 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Garib Rath Exp 12:45 04:45 Mostly Ontime 16H 00M
22949 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SF Exp 12:55 06:20 Mostly Ontime 17H 25M
12989 - DADAR - AJMER SF Express 15:06 08:15 Mostly Ontime 17H 90M
12977 - ERNAKULAM - AJMER Marusagar SF Express 19:55 17:10 Irregular Ontime 21H 15M
19707 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - SHRI GANGANAGAR Aravali Express 21:12 16:25 Mostly Ontime 19H 13M
16210 - MYSORE - AJMER Express 21:30 17:30 Mostly Delayed 20H 00M
16532 - BANGALORE - AJMER Garib Nawaz Express 21:30 17:30 Mostly Delayed 20H 00M