calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Andal Jn to Varanasi Jn Trains

Andal Jn arrow Varanasi Jn

Planning Andal Jn to Varanasi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Andal Jn and Varanasi Jn are approximately 523 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Andal Jn to Varanasi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Andal Jn and Varanasi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Andal Jn to Varanasi Jn leaves at 01:02 Hrs from Andal Jn. The fastest train from Andal Jn to Varanasi Jn is HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) which covers a distance of 523 Kilometers in approximately 8H 28M hours time. Andal Jn to Varanasi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.313. Andal Jn to Varanasi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Andal Jn from Varanasi Jn by train?

A: Andal Jn is approximately 523 kilometers (km) far from Varanasi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Andal Jn and Varanasi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Andal Jn and Varanasi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Andal Jn and Varanasi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Andal Jn to Varanasi Jn is HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) which covers a distance of 523 Kilometers in approximately 8H 28M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Andal Jn to Varanasi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Andal Jn to Varanasi Jn leaves at 01:02 Hrs from Andal Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Andal Jn to Varanasi Jn Station?

A: Andal Jn to Varanasi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.313. Andal Jn to Varanasi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Andal Jn to Varanasi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22323 - KOLKATA - GHAZIPUR CITY Shabd Bhedi SF Exp 01:02 10:05 Mostly Ontime 9H 30M
12381 - HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) 10:17 18:45 Mostly Ontime 8H 28M
12371 - HOWRAH - JAISALMER SF Express 10:17 19:05 Irregular Ontime 8H 48M
12353 - HOWRAH - LAL KUAN Weekly SF Express 10:17 19:05 Mostly Ontime 8H 48M
13151 - KOLKATA CHITPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 14:44 02:35 Irregular Ontime 11H 51M
13049 - HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Express 17:39 08:25 Mostly Ontime 14H 46M
13005 - HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Mail Express 21:16 09:12 Mostly Ontime 11H 56M
12333 - HOWRAH - ALLAHABAD CITY Vibhuti SF Express 22:05 09:30 Mostly Ontime 11H 25M
13009 - HOWRAH - DEHRADUN Doon Express 23:29 10:20 Mostly Ontime 10H 51M