calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Andal Jn to Patna Jn Trains

Andal Jn arrow Patna Jn

Planning Andal Jn to Patna Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Andal Jn and Patna Jn are approximately 374 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Andal Jn to Patna Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Andal Jn and Patna Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Andal Jn to Patna Jn leaves at 10:03 Hrs from Andal Jn. The fastest train from Andal Jn to Patna Jn is HOWRAH - ALLAHABAD CITY Vibhuti SF Express which covers a distance of 374 Kilometers in approximately 5H 55M hours time. Andal Jn to Patna Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.198. Andal Jn to Patna Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Andal Jn from Patna Jn by train?

A: Andal Jn is approximately 374 kilometers (km) far from Patna Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Andal Jn and Patna Jn everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Andal Jn and Patna Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Andal Jn and Patna Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Andal Jn to Patna Jn is HOWRAH - ALLAHABAD CITY Vibhuti SF Express which covers a distance of 374 Kilometers in approximately 5H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Andal Jn to Patna Jn Station?

A: The first train from Andal Jn to Patna Jn leaves at 10:03 Hrs from Andal Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Andal Jn to Patna Jn Station?

A: Andal Jn to Patna Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.198. Andal Jn to Patna Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Andal Jn to Patna Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12303 - HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) 10:03 16:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 57M
13007 - HOWRAH - SHRI GANGANAGAR Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 12:50 21:15 Irregular Ontime 8H 25M
12023 - HOWRAH - PATNA Jan Shatabdi Exp 16:00 22:45 Irregular Ontime 6H 45M
13049 - HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Express 17:39 02:05 Mostly Ontime 8H 26M
13005 - HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Mail Express 21:16 03:40 Mostly Ontime 6H 24M
12333 - HOWRAH - ALLAHABAD CITY Vibhuti SF Express 22:05 04:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 55M
12359 - KOLKATA - PATNA Garib Rath Express 22:14 05:30 Mostly Ontime 7H 16M
13121 - KOLKATA - GHAZIPUR CITY Express 22:19 04:55 Mostly Ontime 6H 36M
12351 - HOWRAH - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA SF Express 22:40 06:15 Mostly Ontime 7H 35M
13131 - KOLKATA - PATNA Express 23:03 09:45 Irregular Ontime 10H 42M