calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Andal Jn to Kiul Jn Trains

Andal Jn arrow Kiul Jn

53049 - HOWRAH - MOKAMEH Fast Passenger

UDL 02:57 arrow KIUL 09:55 6H :56M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Andal Jn to Kiul Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Andal Jn and Kiul Jn are approximately 250 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Andal Jn to Kiul Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Andal Jn and Kiul Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Andal Jn to Kiul Jn leaves at 00:17 Hrs from Andal Jn. The fastest train from Andal Jn to Kiul Jn is HOWRAH - ALLAHABAD CITY Vibhuti SF Express which covers a distance of 250 Kilometers in approximately 3H 53M hours time. Andal Jn to Kiul Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Andal Jn to Kiul Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Andal Jn from Kiul Jn by train?

A: Andal Jn is approximately 250 kilometers (km) far from Kiul Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Andal Jn and Kiul Jn everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Andal Jn and Kiul Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Andal Jn and Kiul Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Andal Jn to Kiul Jn is HOWRAH - ALLAHABAD CITY Vibhuti SF Express which covers a distance of 250 Kilometers in approximately 3H 53M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Andal Jn to Kiul Jn Station?

A: The first train from Andal Jn to Kiul Jn leaves at 00:17 Hrs from Andal Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Andal Jn to Kiul Jn Station?

A: Andal Jn to Kiul Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Andal Jn to Kiul Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Andal Jn to Kiul Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13135 - KOLKATA - JAYNAGAR Weekly Express 00:17 05:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 43M
13019 - HOWRAH - KATHGODAM Bagh Express 00:42 05:17 Irregular Ontime 4H 35M
13165 - KOLKATA - SITAMARHI Express 01:02 06:35 Irregular Ontime 5H 33M
13043 - HOWRAH - RAXAUL Express 02:04 06:35 Mostly Ontime 4H 31M
53049 - HOWRAH - MOKAMEH Fast Passenger 02:59 09:55 Mostly Delayed 6H 56M
12303 - HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) 10:03 13:58 Mostly Ontime 3H 55M
13123 - SEALDAH - SITAMARHI Express 10:24 17:20 Mostly Delayed 6H 56M
13007 - HOWRAH - SHRI GANGANAGAR Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 12:50 17:46 Irregular Ontime 4H 56M
13137 - KOLKATA - AZAMGARH Weekly Express 14:57 19:35 Irregular Ontime 4H 38M
13105 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - BALLIA Express 16:35 21:57 Mostly Ontime 5H 22M
13049 - HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Express 17:39 23:13 Mostly Ontime 5H 34M
13021 - HOWRAH - RAXAUL Mithila Express 19:30 00:07 Mostly Ontime 4H 37M
13005 - HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Mail Express 21:16 01:25 Mostly Ontime 4H 90M
12333 - HOWRAH - ALLAHABAD CITY Vibhuti SF Express 22:05 01:58 Mostly Ontime 3H 53M
12359 - KOLKATA - PATNA Garib Rath Express 22:14 02:33 Mostly Ontime 4H 19M
13121 - KOLKATA - GHAZIPUR CITY Express 22:19 02:33 Mostly Ontime 4H 14M
12351 - HOWRAH - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA SF Express 22:40 03:22 Mostly Ontime 4H 42M
13131 - KOLKATA - PATNA Express 23:03 04:42 Irregular Ontime 5H 39M