calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Andal Jn to Jhajha Trains

Andal Jn arrow Jhajha

53049 - HOWRAH - MOKAMEH Fast Passenger

UDL 02:57 arrow JAJ 08:38 5H :39M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

15271 - HOWRAH - MUZAFFARPUR JanSadharan Exp (UnReserved)

DGR 13:18 arrow JAJ 17:20 4H :0M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Andal Jn to Jhajha Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Andal Jn and Jhajha are approximately 197 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Andal Jn to Jhajha and vice-versa every-day. As many as 29 trains run between Andal Jn and Jhajha every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Andal Jn to Jhajha leaves at 00:17 Hrs from Andal Jn. The fastest train from Andal Jn to Jhajha is HOWRAH - PATNA Jan Shatabdi Exp which covers a distance of 197 Kilometers in approximately 3H 80M hours time. Andal Jn to Jhajha Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.148. Andal Jn to Jhajha Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Andal Jn from Jhajha by train?

A: Andal Jn is approximately 197 kilometers (km) far from Jhajha by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Andal Jn and Jhajha everyday?

A: As many as 29 trains runs between Andal Jn and Jhajha station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Andal Jn and Jhajha station?

A: The fastest train from Andal Jn to Jhajha is HOWRAH - PATNA Jan Shatabdi Exp which covers a distance of 197 Kilometers in approximately 3H 80M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Andal Jn to Jhajha Station?

A: The first train from Andal Jn to Jhajha leaves at 00:17 Hrs from Andal Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Andal Jn to Jhajha Station?

A: Andal Jn to Jhajha Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.148. Andal Jn to Jhajha Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Andal Jn to Jhajha Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13135 - KOLKATA - JAYNAGAR Weekly Express 00:17 04:10 Irregular Ontime 3H 53M
13155 - KOLKATA - SITAMARHI Mithilanchal Express 00:17 04:10 Mostly Ontime 3H 53M
13157 - KOLKATA - MUZAFFARPUR Tirhut Express 00:17 04:10 Mostly Ontime 3H 53M
13019 - HOWRAH - KATHGODAM Bagh Express 00:42 04:25 Irregular Ontime 3H 43M
13165 - KOLKATA - SITAMARHI Express 01:02 05:55 Irregular Ontime 4H 53M
13043 - HOWRAH - RAXAUL Express 02:04 05:55 Mostly Ontime 3H 51M
53049 - HOWRAH - MOKAMEH Fast Passenger 02:59 08:38 Mostly Delayed 5H 39M
12303 - HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) 10:03 13:12 Mostly Ontime 3H 90M
13123 - SEALDAH - SITAMARHI Express 10:24 15:35 Mostly Delayed 5H 11M
13007 - HOWRAH - SHRI GANGANAGAR Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 12:50 16:40 Irregular Ontime 3H 50M
15942 - DIBRUGARH - JHAJHA Weekly Express 13:05 17:50 Irregular Ontime 4H 45M
15235 - HOWRAH - DARBHANGA Express 13:20 17:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 00M
15271 - HOWRAH - MUZAFFARPUR JanSadharan Exp (UnReserved) 13:20 17:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 00M
15233 - KOLKATA - DARBHANGA Maithili Express 13:20 17:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 00M
13137 - KOLKATA - AZAMGARH Weekly Express 14:57 18:55 Irregular Ontime 3H 58M
12023 - HOWRAH - PATNA Jan Shatabdi Exp 16:00 19:08 Irregular Ontime 3H 80M
13105 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - BALLIA Express 16:35 20:45 Mostly Ontime 4H 10M
13049 - HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Express 17:39 21:55 Mostly Ontime 4H 16M
15047 - KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Purvanchal Express 17:43 21:05 Mostly Ontime 3H 22M
15049 - KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Purvanchal Express 17:43 21:05 Mostly Ontime 3H 22M
15051 - KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Purvanchal Exp (via Narkatiaganj) 17:43 21:05 Irregular Ontime 3H 22M
13021 - HOWRAH - RAXAUL Mithila Express 19:30 23:21 Mostly Ontime 3H 51M
13005 - HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Mail Express 21:16 00:45 Mostly Ontime 3H 29M
13185 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - JAYNAGAR Ganga Sagar Exp 21:32 00:59 Mostly Ontime 3H 27M
12333 - HOWRAH - ALLAHABAD CITY Vibhuti SF Express 22:05 01:17 Mostly Ontime 3H 12M
12359 - KOLKATA - PATNA Garib Rath Express 22:14 01:45 Mostly Ontime 3H 31M
13121 - KOLKATA - GHAZIPUR CITY Express 22:19 01:45 Mostly Ontime 3H 26M
12351 - HOWRAH - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA SF Express 22:40 02:25 Mostly Ontime 3H 45M
13131 - KOLKATA - PATNA Express 23:03 03:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 17M