calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Andal Jn to Jamui Trains

Andal Jn arrow Jamui

53049 - HOWRAH - MOKAMEH Fast Passenger

UDL 02:57 arrow JMU 09:17 6H :18M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Andal Jn to Jamui Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Andal Jn and Jamui are approximately 206 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Andal Jn to Jamui and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Andal Jn and Jamui every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Andal Jn to Jamui leaves at 00:42 Hrs from Andal Jn. The fastest train from Andal Jn to Jamui is HOWRAH - PATNA Jan Shatabdi Exp which covers a distance of 206 Kilometers in approximately 3H 30M hours time. Andal Jn to Jamui Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.153. Andal Jn to Jamui Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Andal Jn from Jamui by train?

A: Andal Jn is approximately 206 kilometers (km) far from Jamui by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Andal Jn and Jamui everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Andal Jn and Jamui station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Andal Jn and Jamui station?

A: The fastest train from Andal Jn to Jamui is HOWRAH - PATNA Jan Shatabdi Exp which covers a distance of 206 Kilometers in approximately 3H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Andal Jn to Jamui Station?

A: The first train from Andal Jn to Jamui leaves at 00:42 Hrs from Andal Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Andal Jn to Jamui Station?

A: Andal Jn to Jamui Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.153. Andal Jn to Jamui Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Andal Jn to Jamui Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13019 - HOWRAH - KATHGODAM Bagh Express 00:42 04:52 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M
53049 - HOWRAH - MOKAMEH Fast Passenger 02:59 09:17 Mostly Delayed 6H 18M
12303 - HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) 10:03 13:34 Mostly Ontime 3H 31M
13123 - SEALDAH - SITAMARHI Express 10:24 16:17 Mostly Delayed 5H 53M
13007 - HOWRAH - SHRI GANGANAGAR Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 12:50 17:07 Irregular Ontime 4H 17M
12023 - HOWRAH - PATNA Jan Shatabdi Exp 16:00 19:30 Irregular Ontime 3H 30M
13105 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - BALLIA Express 16:35 21:18 Mostly Ontime 4H 43M
13049 - HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Express 17:39 22:28 Mostly Ontime 4H 49M
12359 - KOLKATA - PATNA Garib Rath Express 22:14 02:07 Mostly Ontime 3H 53M
12351 - HOWRAH - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA SF Express 22:40 02:47 Mostly Ontime 4H 70M
13131 - KOLKATA - PATNA Express 23:03 03:48 Irregular Ontime 4H 45M