calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Andal Jn to Barauni Jn Trains

Andal Jn arrow Barauni Jn

15271 - HOWRAH - MUZAFFARPUR JanSadharan Exp (UnReserved)

DGR 13:18 arrow BJU 20:00 6H :40M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Andal Jn to Barauni Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Andal Jn and Barauni Jn are approximately 289 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Andal Jn to Barauni Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Andal Jn and Barauni Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Andal Jn to Barauni Jn leaves at 00:17 Hrs from Andal Jn. The fastest train from Andal Jn to Barauni Jn is KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Purvanchal Express which covers a distance of 289 Kilometers in approximately 5H 32M hours time. Andal Jn to Barauni Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Andal Jn to Barauni Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Andal Jn from Barauni Jn by train?

A: Andal Jn is approximately 289 kilometers (km) far from Barauni Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Andal Jn and Barauni Jn everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Andal Jn and Barauni Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Andal Jn and Barauni Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Andal Jn to Barauni Jn is KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Purvanchal Express which covers a distance of 289 Kilometers in approximately 5H 32M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Andal Jn to Barauni Jn Station?

A: The first train from Andal Jn to Barauni Jn leaves at 00:17 Hrs from Andal Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Andal Jn to Barauni Jn Station?

A: Andal Jn to Barauni Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Andal Jn to Barauni Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Andal Jn to Barauni Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13135 - KOLKATA - JAYNAGAR Weekly Express 00:17 06:30 Irregular Ontime 6H 13M
13157 - KOLKATA - MUZAFFARPUR Tirhut Express 00:17 06:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 13M
13155 - KOLKATA - SITAMARHI Mithilanchal Express 00:17 06:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 13M
13019 - HOWRAH - KATHGODAM Bagh Express 00:42 07:20 Irregular Ontime 6H 38M
13165 - KOLKATA - SITAMARHI Express 01:02 08:15 Irregular Ontime 7H 13M
13043 - HOWRAH - RAXAUL Express 02:04 08:15 Mostly Ontime 6H 11M
13123 - SEALDAH - SITAMARHI Express 10:24 20:35 Mostly Delayed 10H 11M
15271 - HOWRAH - MUZAFFARPUR JanSadharan Exp (UnReserved) 13:20 20:00 Irregular Ontime 6H 40M
15233 - KOLKATA - DARBHANGA Maithili Express 13:20 20:00 Irregular Ontime 6H 40M
15235 - HOWRAH - DARBHANGA Express 13:20 20:00 Irregular Ontime 6H 40M
13137 - KOLKATA - AZAMGARH Weekly Express 14:57 21:15 Irregular Ontime 6H 18M
13105 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - BALLIA Express 16:35 23:45 Mostly Ontime 7H 10M
15047 - KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Purvanchal Express 17:43 23:15 Mostly Ontime 5H 32M
15051 - KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Purvanchal Exp (via Narkatiaganj) 17:43 23:15 Irregular Ontime 5H 32M
15049 - KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Purvanchal Express 17:43 23:15 Mostly Ontime 5H 32M
13021 - HOWRAH - RAXAUL Mithila Express 19:30 01:40 Mostly Ontime 6H 10M
13185 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - JAYNAGAR Ganga Sagar Exp 21:32 03:27 Mostly Ontime 5H 55M