calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Amlai to Maihar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Amlai and Maihar are approximately 217 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Amlai to Maihar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Amlai and Maihar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Amlai to Maihar leaves at 02:28 Hrs from Amlai. The fastest train from Amlai to Maihar is DURG - CHHAPRA Sarnath Express which covers a distance of 217 Kilometers in approximately 4H 40M hours time. Amlai to Maihar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.183. Amlai to Maihar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Amlai from Maihar by train?

A: Amlai is approximately 217 kilometers (km) far from Maihar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Amlai and Maihar everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Amlai and Maihar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Amlai and Maihar station?

A: The fastest train from Amlai to Maihar is DURG - CHHAPRA Sarnath Express which covers a distance of 217 Kilometers in approximately 4H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Amlai to Maihar Station?

A: The first train from Amlai to Maihar leaves at 02:28 Hrs from Amlai.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Amlai to Maihar Station?

A: Amlai to Maihar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.183. Amlai to Maihar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Amlai to Maihar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15160 - DURG - CHHAPRA Sarnath Express 02:28 07:08 Irregular Ontime 4H 40M
51754 - CHIRMIRI - REWA Fast Passenger 18:32 01:59 Mostly Delayed 7H 27M
18247 - BILASPUR - REWA Express 22:27 03:43 Irregular Ontime 5H 16M