calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Amguri to Guwahati Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Amguri and Guwahati are approximately 386 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Amguri to Guwahati and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Amguri and Guwahati every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Amguri to Guwahati leaves at 08:31 Hrs from Amguri. The fastest train from Amguri to Guwahati is NEW TENSUKIA - RANGIYA Express which covers a distance of 386 Kilometers in approximately 8H 41M hours time. Amguri to Guwahati Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Amguri to Guwahati Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Amguri from Guwahati by train?

A: Amguri is approximately 386 kilometers (km) far from Guwahati by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Amguri and Guwahati everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Amguri and Guwahati station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Amguri and Guwahati station?

A: The fastest train from Amguri to Guwahati is NEW TENSUKIA - RANGIYA Express which covers a distance of 386 Kilometers in approximately 8H 41M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Amguri to Guwahati Station?

A: The first train from Amguri to Guwahati leaves at 08:31 Hrs from Amguri.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Amguri to Guwahati Station?

A: Amguri to Guwahati Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Amguri to Guwahati Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Amguri to Guwahati Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15968 - DIBRUGARH - RANGIYA Express 08:31 18:05 Mostly Delayed 9H 34M
15928 - NEW TENSUKIA - RANGIYA Express 09:24 18:05 Irregular Ontime 8H 41M
15606 - DIBRUGARH - GUWAHATI Intercity Express 16:40 05:50 Mostly Ontime 13H 10M
15604 - LEDO - GUWAHATI Intercity Express 19:23 05:50 Irregular Ontime 10H 27M
15960 - DIBRUGARH - HOWRAH Kamrup Express 22:17 07:28 Irregular Ontime 9H 11M