calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Amgaon to Raigarh Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Amgaon and Raigarh are approximately 393 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Amgaon to Raigarh and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Amgaon and Raigarh every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Amgaon to Raigarh leaves at 00:55 Hrs from Amgaon. The fastest train from Amgaon to Raigarh is AHMEDABAD - HOWRAH SF Express which covers a distance of 393 Kilometers in approximately 6H 49M hours time. Amgaon to Raigarh Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.258. Amgaon to Raigarh Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Amgaon from Raigarh by train?

A: Amgaon is approximately 393 kilometers (km) far from Raigarh by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Amgaon and Raigarh everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Amgaon and Raigarh station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Amgaon and Raigarh station?

A: The fastest train from Amgaon to Raigarh is AHMEDABAD - HOWRAH SF Express which covers a distance of 393 Kilometers in approximately 6H 49M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Amgaon to Raigarh Station?

A: The first train from Amgaon to Raigarh leaves at 00:55 Hrs from Amgaon.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Amgaon to Raigarh Station?

A: Amgaon to Raigarh Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.258. Amgaon to Raigarh Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Amgaon to Raigarh Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
58112 - ITWARI - TATANAGAR Passenger 00:55 11:35 Mostly Delayed 10H 40M
58118 - GONDIA - JHARSUGUDA Passenger 05:27 17:00 Mostly Delayed 11H 33M
58819 - GONDIA - JHARSUGUDA Passenger 05:27 17:00 Mostly Delayed 11H 33M
18029 - MUMBAI LTT - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Kurla Express 16:17 00:24 Irregular Ontime 8H 70M
12833 - AHMEDABAD - HOWRAH SF Express 20:17 03:06 Mostly Delayed 6H 49M