calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ambur to Bangalore City Jn Trains

Ambur arrow Bangalore City Jn

Planning Ambur to Bangalore City Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ambur and Bangalore City Jn are approximately 177 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ambur to Bangalore City Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 7 trains run between Ambur and Bangalore City Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ambur to Bangalore City Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Ambur. The fastest train from Ambur to Bangalore City Jn is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - BANGALORE Brindavan SF Exp which covers a distance of 177 Kilometers in approximately 3H 15M hours time. Ambur to Bangalore City Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.123. Ambur to Bangalore City Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ambur from Bangalore City Jn by train?

A: Ambur is approximately 177 kilometers (km) far from Bangalore City Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ambur and Bangalore City Jn everyday?

A: As many as 7 trains runs between Ambur and Bangalore City Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ambur and Bangalore City Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Ambur to Bangalore City Jn is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - BANGALORE Brindavan SF Exp which covers a distance of 177 Kilometers in approximately 3H 15M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ambur to Bangalore City Jn Station?

A: The first train from Ambur to Bangalore City Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Ambur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ambur to Bangalore City Jn Station?

A: Ambur to Bangalore City Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.123. Ambur to Bangalore City Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ambur to Bangalore City Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16021 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - MYSORE Kaveri Express 00:10 03:50 Mostly Ontime 3H 40M
16220 - TIRUPATI MAIN - CHAMARAJANAGAR Express 01:05 06:55 Irregular Ontime 5H 50M
12691 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SATYA SAI P NILAYAM SF Exp 02:05 05:25 Irregular Ontime 3H 20M
22625 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - BANGALORE CITY AC Double Decker Exp 09:50 13:10 Mostly Ontime 3H 20M
12639 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - BANGALORE Brindavan SF Exp 10:25 13:40 Mostly Ontime 3H 15M
12609 - CHENNAI CENT - MYSURU SF Express 16:25 20:05 Irregular Ontime 3H 40M
12607 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - BANGALORE Lalbagh SF Express 18:15 21:35 Irregular Ontime 3H 20M