calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ambur to Arakkonam Trains

Ambur arrow Arakkonam

16090 - JOLARPETTAI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Yelagiri Exp (UnReserved)

AB 05:33 arrow AJJ 07:48 2H:13M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

16086 - JOLARPETTAI - ARAKKONAM Express (UnReserved)

AB 07:23 arrow AJJ 09:45 2H:20M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

56122 - JOLARPETTAI - ARAKKONAM Passenger

AB 14:13 arrow AJJ 17:45 3H:30M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

66020 - SALEM - ARAKKONAM MEMU

AB 19:04 arrow AJJ 22:20 3H:15M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ambur to Arakkonam Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ambur and Arakkonam are approximately 113 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ambur to Arakkonam and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Ambur and Arakkonam every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ambur to Arakkonam leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Ambur. The fastest train from Ambur to Arakkonam is MADURAI - DEHRADUN SF Express which covers a distance of 113 Kilometers in approximately 1H 28M hours time. Ambur to Arakkonam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Ambur to Arakkonam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ambur from Arakkonam by train?

A: Ambur is approximately 113 kilometers (km) far from Arakkonam by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ambur and Arakkonam everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Ambur and Arakkonam station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ambur and Arakkonam station?

A: The fastest train from Ambur to Arakkonam is MADURAI - DEHRADUN SF Express which covers a distance of 113 Kilometers in approximately 1H 28M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ambur to Arakkonam Station?

A: The first train from Ambur to Arakkonam leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Ambur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ambur to Arakkonam Station?

A: Ambur to Arakkonam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Ambur to Arakkonam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ambur to Arakkonam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22650 - ERODE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Yercaud SF Express 00:45 02:28 Mostly Ontime 1H 43M
12692 - SATYA SAI P NILAYAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Exp 02:00 03:38 Mostly Delayed 1H 38M
16022 - MYSURU - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Kaveri Express 03:20 05:13 Mostly Ontime 1H 53M
16090 - JOLARPETTAI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Yelagiri Exp (UnReserved) 05:35 07:48 Mostly Ontime 2H 13M
12687 - MADURAI - DEHRADUN SF Express 06:25 07:53 Irregular Ontime 1H 28M
16086 - JOLARPETTAI - ARAKKONAM Express (UnReserved) 07:25 09:45 Mostly Ontime 2H 20M
12608 - BANGALORE CITY - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Lalbagh SF Express 09:15 10:53 Irregular Ontime 1H 38M
12680 - COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Intercity SF Express 10:50 12:18 Mostly Ontime 1H 28M
12610 - MYSORE - MGR CHENNAI CENT SF Express 11:05 13:03 Irregular Ontime 1H 58M
56122 - JOLARPETTAI - ARAKKONAM Passenger 14:15 17:45 Mostly Delayed 3H 30M
22626 - BANGALORE CITY - CHENNAI CENTRAL AC Double Decker Exp 17:20 18:48 Irregular Ontime 1H 28M
12640 - BANGALORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Brindavan SF Express 17:50 19:23 Irregular Ontime 1H 33M
66020 - SALEM - ARAKKONAM MEMU 19:05 22:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 15M
12676 - COIMBATORE MAIN - MGR CHENNAI CENT Kovai SF Exp 19:55 21:28 Mostly Ontime 1H 33M