calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ambika Kalna to Nimtita Trains

Ambika Kalna arrow Nimtita

Planning Ambika Kalna to Nimtita Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ambika Kalna and Nimtita are approximately 191 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ambika Kalna to Nimtita and vice-versa every-day. As many as 6 trains run between Ambika Kalna and Nimtita every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ambika Kalna to Nimtita leaves at 15:32 Hrs from Ambika Kalna. The fastest train from Ambika Kalna to Nimtita is SEALDAH - NEW ALIPURDUAR Teesta Torsa Exp which covers a distance of 191 Kilometers in approximately 4H 30M hours time. Ambika Kalna to Nimtita Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Ambika Kalna to Nimtita Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ambika Kalna from Nimtita by train?

A: Ambika Kalna is approximately 191 kilometers (km) far from Nimtita by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ambika Kalna and Nimtita everyday?

A: As many as 6 trains runs between Ambika Kalna and Nimtita station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ambika Kalna and Nimtita station?

A: The fastest train from Ambika Kalna to Nimtita is SEALDAH - NEW ALIPURDUAR Teesta Torsa Exp which covers a distance of 191 Kilometers in approximately 4H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ambika Kalna to Nimtita Station?

A: The first train from Ambika Kalna to Nimtita leaves at 15:32 Hrs from Ambika Kalna.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ambika Kalna to Nimtita Station?

A: Ambika Kalna to Nimtita Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Ambika Kalna to Nimtita Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ambika Kalna to Nimtita Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13141 - SEALDAH - NEW ALIPURDUAR Teesta Torsa Exp 15:32 19:35 Mostly Ontime 4H 30M
13465 - HOWRAH - MALDA TOWN Intercity Exp (via Azimganj) 16:37 20:42 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
15959 - HOWRAH - DIBRUGARH Kamrup Express 19:34 00:04 Mostly Ontime 4H 30M
13169 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - SAHARSA Express 22:03 02:36 Mostly Ontime 4H 33M
13163 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - SAHARSA Hate Bazare Exp 22:03 02:38 Mostly Ontime 4H 35M
13033 - HOWRAH - KATIHAR Express 23:21 04:52 Irregular Ontime 5H 31M