Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Select Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Ambika Kalna to New Jalpaiguri Trains

Sort by :
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

13141 SEALDAH - NEW ALIPURDUAR Teesta Torsa Exp

15:52ABKA

AMBIKA KALNA

10 H 38 M

02:30 NJP

NEW JALPAIGURI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

15961 HOWRAH - DIBRUGARH Kamrup Express

19:34ABKA

AMBIKA KALNA

10 H 21 M

05:55 NJP

NEW JALPAIGURI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

Trains for alternative days of run

15643 PURI - KAMAKHYA Weekly Express

09:08ABKA

AMBIKA KALNA

9 H 47 M

18:55 NJP

NEW JALPAIGURI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

15959 HOWRAH - DIBRUGARH Kamrup Express

20:03ABKA

AMBIKA KALNA

9 H 47 M

05:50 NJP

NEW JALPAIGURI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Ambika Kalna to New Jalpaiguri trains

Ambika Kalna to New Jalpaiguri Train Ticket Booking

Ambika Kalna and New Jalpaiguri are approximately 485 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Ambika Kalna to New Jalpaiguri leaves at 15:52 hrs from Ambika Kalna. The fastest train from Ambika Kalna to New Jalpaiguri is the HOWRAH - DIBRUGARH Kamrup Express which covers a distance of 485 kilometres in approximately 10 Hours 21 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Ambika Kalna to New Jalpaiguri trains available

Ambika Kalna to New Jalpaiguri train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Ambika Kalna to New Jalpaiguri train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Ambika Kalna to New Jalpaiguri railway route, and as many as 3 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Ambika Kalna to New Jalpaiguri. Ambika Kalna to New Jalpaiguri are approximately 485 Kilometres apart from one another.

Ambika Kalna to New Jalpaiguri Train Ticket Price

The Ambika Kalna to New Jalpaiguri train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Ambika Kalna to New Jalpaiguri train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Ambika Kalna to New Jalpaiguri

Ambika Kalna to New Jalpaiguri train time

The Ambika Kalna to New Jalpaiguri train takes between 10 Hours 21 Minutes to 10 Hours 38 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as ALIPURDUAR Teesta Torsa Exp(13141), Kamrup Express(15961), and others. One can also choose from trains like ALIPURDUAR Teesta Torsa Exp(13141), Kamrup Express(15961), that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Ambika Kalna to New Jalpaiguri train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Ambika Kalna to New Jalpaiguri seat availability, Ambika Kalna to New Jalpaiguri correct time table, Ambika Kalna to New Jalpaiguri list of scheduled trains, Ambika Kalna to New Jalpaiguri train status, Ambika Kalna to New Jalpaiguri train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Ambika Kalna to New Jalpaiguri trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Ambika Kalna to New Jalpaiguri live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Ambika Kalna to New Jalpaiguri Train Running Information

Daily Trains 3
Distance 485 Km
Duration 10 hrs 21 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 15:52
Last Departure 19:34

Ambika Kalna to New Jalpaiguri Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is New Jalpaiguri from Ambika Kalna by train?

A) The Ambika Kalna to New Jalpaiguri distance is 485 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Ambika Kalna and New Jalpaiguri (ABKA to NJP).

Q) How many trains run between Ambika Kalna and New Jalpaiguri everyday?

A) There are 2 trains to book between Ambika Kalna & New Jalpaiguri everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Ambika Kalna & New Jalpaiguri on a weekly basis?

A) There are 2 trains running between Ambika Kalna & New Jalpaiguri. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Ambika Kalna and New Jalpaiguri station?

A) The fastest train from Ambika Kalna to New Jalpaiguri is HOWRAH - DIBRUGARH Kamrup Express which covers a distance of 485 Kilometers in approximately 10H 21M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Ambika Kalna to New Jalpaiguri Station?

A) The first train from Ambika Kalna to New Jalpaiguri leaves at 15:52 Hrs from Ambika Kalna. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Ambika Kalna to New Jalpaiguri?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Ambika Kalna to New Jalpaiguri. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Ambika Kalna to New Jalpaiguri?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Ambika Kalna to New Jalpaiguri. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Ambika Kalna can you board trains to New Jalpaiguri?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to New Jalpaiguri are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ambika Kalna to New Jalpaiguri Station?

A) Ambika Kalna to New Jalpaiguri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Ambika Kalna to New Jalpaiguri from RailYatri App.

Ambika Kalna to New Jalpaiguri Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13141 SEALDAH - NEW ALIPURDUAR Teesta Torsa Exp 15:52 02:30 Mostly Delayed 10H 38M
15961 HOWRAH - DIBRUGARH Kamrup Express 19:34 05:55 Mostly Delayed 10H 21M

Top Train Booking Routes