calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ambika Kalna to Azimganj Jn Trains

Ambika Kalna arrow Azimganj Jn

73151 - SEALDAH - JANGIPUR ROAD DEMU

ABKA 07:41 arrow AZ 11:25 3H:43M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

53001 - HOWRAH - AZIMGANJ Passenger

ABKA 18:10 arrow AZ 22:00 3H:49M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ambika Kalna to Azimganj Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ambika Kalna and Azimganj Jn are approximately 136 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ambika Kalna to Azimganj Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Ambika Kalna and Azimganj Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ambika Kalna to Azimganj Jn leaves at 07:42 Hrs from Ambika Kalna. The fastest train from Ambika Kalna to Azimganj Jn is HOWRAH - MALDA TOWN Intercity Exp (via Azimganj) which covers a distance of 136 Kilometers in approximately 2H 44M hours time. Ambika Kalna to Azimganj Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.98. Ambika Kalna to Azimganj Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ambika Kalna from Azimganj Jn by train?

A: Ambika Kalna is approximately 136 kilometers (km) far from Azimganj Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ambika Kalna and Azimganj Jn everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Ambika Kalna and Azimganj Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ambika Kalna and Azimganj Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Ambika Kalna to Azimganj Jn is HOWRAH - MALDA TOWN Intercity Exp (via Azimganj) which covers a distance of 136 Kilometers in approximately 2H 44M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ambika Kalna to Azimganj Jn Station?

A: The first train from Ambika Kalna to Azimganj Jn leaves at 07:42 Hrs from Ambika Kalna.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ambika Kalna to Azimganj Jn Station?

A: Ambika Kalna to Azimganj Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.98. Ambika Kalna to Azimganj Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ambika Kalna to Azimganj Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
73151 - SEALDAH - JANGIPUR ROAD DEMU 07:42 11:25 Mostly Delayed 3H 43M
15643 - PURI - KAMAKHYA Weekly Express (Via Howrah) 09:08 12:10 Mostly Ontime 3H 20M
13141 - SEALDAH - NEW ALIPURDUAR Teesta Torsa Exp 15:32 18:25 Mostly Ontime 2H 53M
13465 - HOWRAH - MALDA TOWN Intercity Exp (via Azimganj) 16:37 19:21 Mostly Ontime 2H 44M
53001 - HOWRAH - AZIMGANJ Passenger 18:11 22:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 49M
15959 - HOWRAH - DIBRUGARH Kamrup Express 19:34 22:35 Mostly Ontime 3H 10M
13145 - KOLKATA CHITPUR - RADHIKAPUR Express 21:28 00:30 Mostly Ontime 3H 20M
13169 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - SAHARSA Express 22:03 00:55 Mostly Ontime 2H 52M
13163 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - SAHARSA Hate Bazare Exp 22:03 00:52 Mostly Ontime 2H 49M
13033 - HOWRAH - KATIHAR Express 23:21 03:25 Irregular Ontime 4H 40M