calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Ambasa to New Cooch Behar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ambasa and New Cooch Behar are approximately 786 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ambasa to New Cooch Behar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Ambasa and New Cooch Behar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ambasa to New Cooch Behar leaves at 06:57 Hrs from Ambasa. The fastest train from Ambasa to New Cooch Behar is AGARTALA - HABIBGANJ Special which covers a distance of 786 Kilometers in approximately 18H 57M hours time. Ambasa to New Cooch Behar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.258. Ambasa to New Cooch Behar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ambasa from New Cooch Behar by train?

A: Ambasa is approximately 786 kilometers (km) far from New Cooch Behar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ambasa and New Cooch Behar everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Ambasa and New Cooch Behar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ambasa and New Cooch Behar station?

A: The fastest train from Ambasa to New Cooch Behar is AGARTALA - HABIBGANJ Special which covers a distance of 786 Kilometers in approximately 18H 57M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ambasa to New Cooch Behar Station?

A: The first train from Ambasa to New Cooch Behar leaves at 06:57 Hrs from Ambasa.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ambasa to New Cooch Behar Station?

A: Ambasa to New Cooch Behar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.258. Ambasa to New Cooch Behar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ambasa to New Cooch Behar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13174 - AGARTALA - SEALDAH Kanchanjungha Exp 06:57 04:45 Mostly Ontime 21H 48M
01666 - AGARTALA - HABIBGANJ Special 15:08 10:05 Mostly Delayed 18H 57M
15626 - AGARTALA - DEOGHAR Express 23:37 21:15 Mostly Ontime 21H 38M